Given below is details about Train Number 06017, COIMBATORE ASANSOL SPECIAL running between Shoranur Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06017, Coimbatore Asansol Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance68 miles / 108 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Shoranur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Asansol Special, Train number 06017. Timing of Coimbatore Asansol Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shoranur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala Starts 03:30 NA Origin Daily
2. VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala 03:40 03:41 1min 5 Km Daily
3. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 03:54 03:55 1min 17 Km Daily
4. MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala 04:02 04:03 1min 24 Km Daily
5. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 04:09 04:10 1min 31 Km Daily
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 04:13 04:15 2min 34 Km Daily
7. OLR Ollur Kerala 04:28 04:29 1min 41 Km Daily
8. PUK Pudukad Kerala 04:41 04:42 1min 48 Km Daily
9. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 04:54 04:55 1min 58 Km Daily
10. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 05:02 05:03 1min 64 Km Daily
11. KUC Karukkutty Kerala 05:16 05:17 1min 75 Km Daily
12. AFK Angamaly Kerala 05:22 05:23 1min 80 Km Daily
13. AWY Aluva Kerala 05:39 05:40 1min 89 Km Daily
14. KLMR Kalamassery Kerala 05:48 05:49 1min 95 Km Daily
15. IPL Idappally Kerala 05:57 05:58 1min 100 Km Daily
16. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 06:09 06:10 1min 106 Km Daily
17. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 06:50 Ends 108 Km Daily

Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06017, Coimbatore Asansol Special. This train operates between Shoranur Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Asansol Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shoranur Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 68 miles or 108 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Shoranur Junction

Train No. 06017, Coimbatore Asansol Special SRR to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06017, COIMBATORE ASANSOL SPECIAL. Details about the COIMBATORE ASANSOL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy, Daily Special Train No:06017 from Shoranur to Ernakulam is temporarily cancelled from (JCO) 08.05.2021 to 31.05.2021 [1]
  • Railway Board has permitted running of the MEMU/DEMU Special Train No:06017 Shoranur –Ernakulam Daily MEMU Express Special which will leave Shoranur at 03:30 hrs o­n and from 17th March, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 06:50 hrs, the same day until further advice [2]
  • Railway Board has permitted running of Train No:06017 MEMU with Mail/Express unreserved ticket booking which will depart from Shoranur at 03:30 hrs Ex. Sundays and will arrive Ernaklulam at 06:50 hrs with Effect From 17.03.2021 [3]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains
  • Special Trains
  • Special Trains