Given below is details about Train Number 06630, COIMBATORE - CHENGALPATTU SPECIAL running between Mangaluru Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06630, Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance394 miles / 631 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops48
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special, Train number 06630. Timing of Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 18:15 NA Origin Daily
2. ULL Ullal Karnataka 18:31 18:32 1min 9 Km Daily
3. MJS Manjeshwar Kerala 18:40 18:41 1min 17 Km Daily
4. UAA Uppala Kerala 18:47 18:48 1min 24 Km Daily
5. KMQ Kumbala Kerala 18:59 19:00 1min 34 Km Daily
6. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 19:09 19:10 1min 46 Km Daily
7. KQK Kotikulam Kerala 19:19 19:20 1min 55 Km Daily
8. BFR Bekal Fort Kerala 19:26 19:27 1min 60 Km Daily
9. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 19:33 19:35 2min 69 Km Daily
10. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 19:44 19:45 1min 78 Km Daily
11. CHV Charvattur Kerala 19:51 19:52 1min 83 Km Daily
12. TKQ Trikarpur Kerala 19:59 20:00 1min 92 Km Daily
13. PAY Payyanur Kerala 20:08 20:10 2min 98 Km Daily
14. ELM Ezhimala Kerala 20:16 20:17 1min 103 Km Daily
15. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 20:24 20:25 1min 110 Km Daily
16. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 20:31 20:32 1min 117 Km Daily
17. VAPM Valapattanam Kerala 20:39 20:40 1min 125 Km Daily
18. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 20:50 20:55 5min 131 Km Daily
19. TLY Thalassery Kerala 21:13 21:15 2min 152 Km Daily
20. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 21:24 21:25 1min 161 Km Daily
21. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 21:38 21:40 2min 174 Km Daily
22. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 21:59 22:00 1min 196 Km Daily
23. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 22:25 22:30 5min 221 Km Daily
24. FK Ferok Kerala 22:44 22:45 1min 231 Km Daily
25. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 23:04 23:05 1min 246 Km Daily
26. TA Tanur Kerala 23:14 23:15 1min 254 Km Daily
27. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:23 23:25 2min 262 Km Daily
28. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 00:50 01:00 10min 307 Km Daily
29. TCR Thrissur Kerala 02:12 02:15 3min 341 Km Daily
30. AFK Angamaly Kerala 02:54 02:55 1min 387 Km Daily
31. AWY Aluva Kerala 03:05 03:07 2min 396 Km Daily
32. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 03:35 03:40 5min 413 Km Daily
33. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 04:19 04:20 1min 441 Km Daily
34. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 04:52 04:55 3min 471 Km Daily
35. CGY Changanassery Kerala 05:19 05:20 1min 489 Km Daily
36. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 05:29 05:30 1min 497 Km Daily
37. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 05:39 05:41 2min 506 Km Daily
38. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 05:54 05:55 1min 519 Km Daily
39. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 06:13 06:15 2min 526 Km Daily
40. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 06:19 06:20 1min 540 Km Daily
41. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 06:39 06:40 1min 548 Km Daily
42. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 07:07 07:10 3min 567 Km Daily
43. PVU Paravur Kerala 07:24 07:25 1min 580 Km Daily
44. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 07:39 07:40 1min 591 Km Daily
45. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 07:49 07:50 1min 600 Km Daily
46. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 07:54 07:55 1min 603 Km Daily
47. MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala 08:09 08:10 1min 610 Km Daily
48. KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala 08:19 08:20 1min 618 Km Daily
49. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 08:41 08:42 1min 629 Km Daily
50. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 09:20 Ends 631 Km Daily

Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06630, Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Trivandrum Central is 394 miles or 631 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 06630, Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special MAQ to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06630, COIMBATORE - CHENGALPATTU SPECIAL. Details about the COIMBATORE - CHENGALPATTU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.