Given below is details about Train Number 06628, COIMBATORE - CHENGALPATTU SPECIALS running between Mangaluru Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06628, Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Specials
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance568 miles / 908 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Specials, Train number 06628. Timing of Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Specials train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 23:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 00:23 00:25 2min 46 Km Daily
3. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 00:43 00:45 2min 69 Km Daily
4. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 00:54 00:55 1min 78 Km Daily
5. PAY Payyanur Kerala 01:11 01:12 1min 98 Km Daily
6. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:42 01:45 3min 131 Km Daily
7. TLY Thalassery Kerala 02:03 02:05 2min 152 Km Daily
8. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 02:23 02:25 2min 174 Km Daily
9. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 03:00 03:05 5min 221 Km Daily
10. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 03:29 03:30 1min 246 Km Daily
11. TIR Tirur Kerala 03:43 03:45 2min 262 Km Daily
12. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 03:59 04:00 1min 277 Km Daily
13. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 04:40 04:50 10min 307 Km Daily
14. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 05:18 05:20 2min 320 Km Daily
15. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 05:55 06:00 5min 351 Km Daily
16. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 07:19 07:20 1min 399 Km Daily
17. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 07:32 07:35 3min 405 Km Daily
18. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 08:18 08:20 2min 456 Km Daily
19. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 09:10 09:15 5min 506 Km Daily
20. SGE Sankaridurg Tamil Nadu 09:39 09:40 1min 527 Km Daily
21. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 10:17 10:20 3min 565 Km Daily
22. BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu 10:54 10:55 1min 607 Km Daily
23. MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu 11:18 11:20 2min 630 Km Daily
24. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 11:59 12:00 1min 677 Km Daily
25. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 12:15 12:17 2min 688 Km Daily
26. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 13:25 13:27 2min 772 Km Daily
27. WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu 13:48 13:50 2min 796 Km Daily
28. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 14:18 14:20 2min 833 Km Daily
29. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 15:08 15:10 2min 901 Km Daily
30. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 15:50 Ends 908 Km Daily

Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06628, Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Specials. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Specials stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 568 miles or 908 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 06628, Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Specials MAQ to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06628, COIMBATORE - CHENGALPATTU SPECIALS. Details about the COIMBATORE - CHENGALPATTU SPECIALS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Revised a/d Timings of Train No:06628 Mangalore Central – Dr MGR Chennai at various stations are as follows: Kasaragod No Change, Kanhangad No Change, Nileshwar 00:54/00:55, Payyanur 01:11/01:12 [1]
  • As approved by Railway Board,Train No:06628 Mangalore Central - MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Mangalore Central at 23:45 hrs o­n and from 08th April, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15:50 hrs, the next day until further advice [2]

References

  • Revision of Train Timings
  • Fully Reserved Special Trains