Given below is details about Train Number 02476, COIMBATORE HISAR AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Coimbatore Junction and Hisar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02476, Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1750 miles / 2800 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special, Train number 02476. Timing of Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 15:00 NA Origin Sa
2. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 16:00 16:10 10min 55 Km Sa
3. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 17:02 17:05 3min 98 Km Sa
4. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 18:22 18:25 3min 184 Km Sa
5. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 19:47 19:50 3min 273 Km Sa
6. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 21:50 22:00 10min 406 Km Sa
7. UD Udupi Karnataka 23:36 23:38 2min 470 Km Sa
8. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 02:18 02:20 2min 665 Km Su
9. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 03:50 04:00 10min 724 Km Su
10. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 08:15 08:20 5min 966 Km Su
11. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 09:20 09:22 2min 1042 Km Su
12. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 13:20 13:25 5min 1252 Km Su
13. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 15:00 15:05 5min 1318 Km Su
14. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 16:20 16:22 2min 1438 Km Su
15. ST Surat Gujarat 17:42 17:47 5min 1533 Km Su
16. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 18:17 18:19 2min 1583 Km Su
17. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 19:13 19:23 10min 1662 Km Su
18. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 19:54 19:55 1min 1697 Km Su
19. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 21:25 21:35 10min 1761 Km Su
20. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 22:55 22:57 2min 1829 Km Su
21. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 00:16 00:18 2min 1894 Km Mo
22. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 01:00 01:10 10min 1947 Km Mo
23. FA Falna Rajasthan 02:17 02:19 2min 2046 Km Mo
24. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 03:36 03:41 5min 2112 Km Mo
25. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 04:03 04:08 5min 2143 Km Mo
26. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 04:43 04:46 3min 2184 Km Mo
27. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 05:30 05:40 10min 2215 Km Mo
28. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 07:06 07:11 5min 2319 Km Mo
29. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 07:53 07:58 5min 2377 Km Mo
30. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 09:04 09:06 2min 2428 Km Mo
31. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 10:10 10:40 30min 2492 Km Mo
32. SDGH Sri Dungargarh Rajasthan 11:32 11:34 2min 2565 Km Mo
33. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 12:50 12:55 5min 2629 Km Mo
34. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 13:45 13:48 3min 2672 Km Mo
35. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 14:32 14:35 3min 2730 Km Mo
36. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 16:00 Ends 2800 Km Mo

Coimbatore Junction to Hisar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02476, Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Hisar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Hisar Junction is 1750 miles or 2800 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Coimbatore Junction to Hisar Junction
Return Trains from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 02476, Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special CBE to HSR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02476, COIMBATORE HISAR AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the COIMBATORE HISAR AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The service of Train No:02476 Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Special Train o­n Saturdays will be extended to run from 06th February, 2021 until further advice [1]
  • Train No.02476 Coimbatore - Hisar Special will arrive Vapi at 16:20 hrs and depart at 16:22 hrs, arrive Surat at 17:42 hrs and depart at 17:47 hrs, arrive Ahmedabad at 21:25 hrs and depart at 21:35 hrs , arrive Mahesana at 22:55 hrs and depart at 22:57 hrs. [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:02476 Coimbatore – Hisar AC Superfast Express will depart from Coimbatore at 15:00 hrs every Saturday and will reach Hisarat 16:00 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th December, 2020 to 30thJanuary, 2021. [3]
  • Train No. 02476 Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Superfast AC Special will leave Coimbatore at 15:00 hrs o­n Saturdays with effect from 26th December, 2020 to 31st January, 2021 (6 Services) and reach Hisar at 16:00 hrs, the third day [4]

References

  • Extension of Special Train
  • Timings of Special Train
  • Special Trains