Given below is details about Train Number 02197, COIMBATORE JABALPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Coimbatore Junction and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension West Central Railway has decided to extend the service of Train No. 02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Special Fare Festival Special from 09.08.2021 to 03.01.2022 on Mondays. [1]
Train No.02197, Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1394 miles / 2230 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special, Train number 02197. Timing of Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 17:10 NA Origin Mo
2. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 18:10 18:15 5min 55 Km Mo
3. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 19:00 19:05 5min 98 Km Mo
4. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 20:30 20:35 5min 184 Km Mo
5. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 22:05 22:10 5min 273 Km Mo
6. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 23:18 23:20 2min 359 Km Mo
7. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 01:05 01:15 10min 406 Km Tu
8. MULK Mulki Karnataka 03:00 03:02 2min 437 Km Tu
9. UD Udupi Karnataka 03:28 03:30 2min 470 Km Tu
10. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 03:50 03:52 2min 501 Km Tu
11. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 04:20 04:22 2min 537 Km Tu
12. KT Kumta Karnataka 05:04 05:06 2min 610 Km Tu
13. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 06:12 06:14 2min 665 Km Tu
14. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 07:30 07:40 10min 724 Km Tu
15. THVM Thivim Goa 08:30 08:32 2min 773 Km Tu
16. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 09:20 09:22 2min 826 Km Tu
17. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 09:50 09:52 2min 854 Km Tu
18. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 12:05 12:10 5min 966 Km Tu
19. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 13:22 13:24 2min 1042 Km Tu
20. KHED Khed Maharashtra 13:50 13:52 2min 1072 Km Tu
21. ROHA Roha Maharashtra 15:30 15:35 5min 1175 Km Tu
22. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 16:50 16:55 5min 1252 Km Tu
23. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 20:42 20:45 3min 1421 Km Tu
24. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:00 00:05 5min 1678 Km We
25. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:02 02:05 3min 1801 Km We
26. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 03:30 03:32 2min 1909 Km We
27. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 1985 Km We
28. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 06:03 06:05 2min 2052 Km We
29. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 2102 Km We
30. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 07:10 07:12 2min 2146 Km We
31. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:25 Ends 2230 Km We

Coimbatore Junction to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02197, Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 1394 miles or 2230 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Coimbatore Junction to Jabalpur Junction
Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 02197, Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special CBE to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02197, COIMBATORE JABALPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the COIMBATORE JABALPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Integrated Traffic and Power blocks to facilitate engineering works in Kalyan – Kasara section of Mumbai Division, Train No:02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur (via Shoranur, Mangalore) weekly special train, scheduled to leave Coimbatore at 17:10 hrs. o­n 03.05.2021, will be fully cancelled. [2]
  • Due to integrated traffic and power blocks in Kalyan – Kasara section, Train No:02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur weekly special train, scheduled to leave Coimbatore at 17:10 hrs. o­n 15.03.2021, will be fully cancelled. [3]
  • Due to Traffic and Power Block o­n Kalyan-Kasara Section, Train No:02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special JCO 15.3.2021 will be cancelled [4]
  • West Central Railway and East Central Railway has advised the extension of Train No: Train No: 02197 Coimbatore-Jabalpur Weekly Special train service to extend till 28th December, 2020. Hence the special train will have Four additional services from Coimbatore to operate o­n Saturdays i.e., 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th December, 2020 [5]
  • Southern Railway has decided to run Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special which will leave Jabalpur at 11:00 hrs of 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th November 2020 and will reach Coimbatore at 02.50 hrs the third day. In return direction, Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Weekly superfast Special of 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, and 30th November 2020 will leave Coimbatore at 18:00 hrs and reach Jabalpur at 08:00 hrs, the third day. [6]
  • Due to the Monsoon time table over Konkan Railway, the service of Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special on 24th, 31st October 2020 will leave Jabalpur at 11:00 hrs and will reach Coimbatore at 04:40 hrs, the third day. The service of Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Weekly superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 15:30 hrs on 26th October 2020 and will reach Jabalpur at 08:00 hrs, the third day [7]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Extension Of Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival Season
  • Revision in Timings of Train