Given below is details about Train Number 02197, COIMBATORE JABALPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Coimbatore Junction and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02197, Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1398 miles / 2237 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special, Train number 02197. Timing of Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 19:00 NA Origin Mo
2. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 20:10 20:15 5min 55 Km Mo
3. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 21:00 21:05 5min 98 Km Mo
4. TIR Tirur Kerala 21:48 21:50 2min 143 Km Mo
5. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 22:35 22:40 5min 184 Km Mo
6. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 23:23 23:25 2min 230 Km Mo
7. TLY Thalassery Kerala 23:43 23:45 2min 252 Km Mo
8. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 00:15 00:25 10min 273 Km Tu
9. PAY Payyanur Kerala 00:58 01:00 2min 307 Km Tu
10. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 01:23 01:25 2min 336 Km Tu
11. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 01:33 01:35 2min 359 Km Tu
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 02:25 02:40 15min 406 Km Tu
13. MULK Mulki Karnataka 03:20 03:22 2min 439 Km Tu
14. UD Udupi Karnataka 04:00 04:02 2min 474 Km Tu
15. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 04:22 04:24 2min 506 Km Tu
16. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 04:48 04:50 2min 542 Km Tu
17. KT Kumta Karnataka 06:42 06:44 2min 615 Km Tu
18. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 07:30 07:32 2min 669 Km Tu
19. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 08:20 08:30 10min 727 Km Tu
20. THVM Thivim Goa 09:16 09:18 2min 778 Km Tu
21. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 09:58 10:00 2min 831 Km Tu
22. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 10:28 10:30 2min 859 Km Tu
23. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 12:10 12:15 5min 971 Km Tu
24. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 13:40 13:42 2min 1050 Km Tu
25. KHED Khed Maharashtra 14:06 14:08 2min 1079 Km Tu
26. ROHA Roha Maharashtra 16:55 17:00 5min 1182 Km Tu
27. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 18:05 18:10 5min 1260 Km Tu
28. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 20:35 20:40 5min 1378 Km Tu
29. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:23 3min 1501 Km Tu
30. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:50 00:55 5min 1685 Km We
31. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:15 03:20 5min 1809 Km We
32. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 1917 Km We
33. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:25 06:35 10min 1992 Km We
34. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 07:24 07:26 2min 2060 Km We
35. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 08:00 08:02 2min 2109 Km We
36. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 08:35 08:37 2min 2153 Km We
37. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:20 Ends 2237 Km We

Coimbatore Junction to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02197, Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 1398 miles or 2237 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Coimbatore Junction to Jabalpur Junction
Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 02197, Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special CBE to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02197, COIMBATORE JABALPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the COIMBATORE JABALPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 02197 Coimbatore Jn. - Jabalpur Jn. Weekly Special on 23rd & 30th March 2020 is canceled due to the outbreak of COVID-19 [1]

References

  • Cancellation due to COVID-19 outbreak