Given below is details about Train Number 02969, COIMBATORE JAIPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02969, Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1679 miles / 2687 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Special, Train number 02969. Timing of Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 09:25 NA Origin Fr
2. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 10:08 10:10 2min 50 Km Fr
3. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 10:50 10:55 5min 101 Km Fr
4. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 11:47 11:50 3min 160 Km Fr
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 13:35 13:40 5min 283 Km Fr
6. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 14:50 14:55 5min 366 Km Fr
7. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 15:43 15:45 2min 427 Km Fr
8. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 17:15 17:40 25min 502 Km Fr
9. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 640 Km Fr
10. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 678 Km Fr
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 932 Km Fr
12. WL Warangal Telangana 02:54 02:55 1min 1142 Km Sa
13. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 04:41 04:42 1min 1258 Km Sa
14. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 05:44 05:45 1min 1316 Km Sa
15. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 07:45 07:50 5min 1386 Km Sa
16. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 08:08 08:10 2min 1400 Km Sa
17. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 09:43 09:45 2min 1519 Km Sa
18. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 11:05 11:10 5min 1595 Km Sa
19. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 12:25 12:26 1min 1697 Km Sa
20. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 13:38 13:40 2min 1783 Km Sa
21. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 1890 Km Sa
22. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 1976 Km Sa
23. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 1982 Km Sa
24. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 18:47 18:49 2min 2023 Km Sa
25. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 19:25 19:27 2min 2065 Km Sa
26. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 2108 Km Sa
27. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:15 21:25 10min 2168 Km Sa
28. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:40 23:05 25min 2223 Km Sa
29. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 00:36 00:38 2min 2347 Km Su
30. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 00:58 01:00 2min 2375 Km Su
31. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:20 02:30 10min 2448 Km Su
32. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 04:05 04:25 20min 2556 Km Su
33. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 06:01 06:04 3min 2680 Km Su
34. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 06:45 Ends 2687 Km Su

Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02969, Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Special. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur Junction is 1679 miles or 2687 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 02969, Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Special CBE to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02969, COIMBATORE JAIPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the COIMBATORE JAIPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The service of Train No:02969 Coimbatore - Jaipur Weekly Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended to run from 05th February, 2021 until further advice [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:02969 Coimbatore-Jaipur Special train will depart from Coimbatore at 09:25 hrs every Friday and will reach Jaipur at 06:45 hrs the third day. This train will run from 25th Dec, 2020 to 29th Jan, 2021. [2]
  • Train No.02969 Coimbatore - Jaipur Weekly Superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 09:25 hrs with effect from 25th December, 2020 to 29th January, 2021 o­n Fridays (6 Trips) and reach Jaipur at 06:45 hrs, the third day [3]

References

  • Extension of Special Train
  • Special Trains