Given below is details about Train Number 56320, COIMBATORE NAGERCOIL FAST PASSENGER running between Coimbatore Junction and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56320, Coimbatore Nagercoil Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance333 miles / 532 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops45
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Nagercoil Fast Passenger, Train number 56320. Timing of Coimbatore Nagercoil Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 07:20 NA Origin Daily
2. CBF Coimbatore North Tamil Nadu 07:27 07:28 1min 3 Km Daily
3. PLMD Pilamedu Tamil Nadu 07:35 07:36 1min 9 Km Daily
4. SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu 07:40 07:41 1min 14 Km Daily
5. IGU Irugur Junction Tamil Nadu 07:46 07:47 1min 18 Km Daily
6. SUU Sulur Road Tamil Nadu 07:54 07:55 1min 24 Km Daily
7. SNO Somanur Tamil Nadu 08:04 08:05 1min 33 Km Daily
8. VNJ Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu 08:14 08:15 1min 42 Km Daily
9. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 08:23 08:25 2min 50 Km Daily
10. UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu 08:39 08:40 1min 64 Km Daily
11. VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu 08:49 08:50 1min 74 Km Daily
12. IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu 08:59 09:00 1min 82 Km Daily
13. PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu 09:08 09:10 2min 87 Km Daily
14. TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu 09:19 09:20 1min 94 Km Daily
15. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 09:45 10:05 20min 101 Km Daily
16. PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu 10:24 10:25 1min 119 Km Daily
17. URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu 10:36 10:37 1min 133 Km Daily
18. KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu 10:44 10:45 1min 139 Km Daily
19. PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu 10:59 11:00 1min 151 Km Daily
20. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 11:22 11:25 3min 166 Km Daily
21. VEI Velliyani Tamil Nadu 11:39 11:40 1min 182 Km Daily
22. PALM Palaiyam Tamil Nadu 11:59 12:00 1min 195 Km Daily
23. EDU Eriodu Tamil Nadu 12:24 12:25 1min 220 Km Daily
24. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 13:15 13:20 5min 240 Km Daily
25. ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu 13:30 13:31 1min 251 Km Daily
26. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 13:39 13:40 1min 262 Km Daily
27. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 13:54 13:55 1min 281 Km Daily
28. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 14:35 14:40 5min 302 Km Daily
29. TDN Tirupparankundram Tamil Nadu 14:51 14:52 1min 309 Km Daily
30. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 14:59 15:00 1min 319 Km Daily
31. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 15:19 15:20 1min 345 Km Daily
32. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 15:42 15:43 1min 372 Km Daily
33. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 16:04 16:05 1min 394 Km Daily
34. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 16:24 16:25 1min 416 Km Daily
35. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 16:39 16:40 1min 430 Km Daily
36. NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu 16:48 16:50 2min 437 Km Daily
37. GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu 16:58 17:00 2min 445 Km Daily
38. TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu 17:08 17:10 2min 452 Km Daily
39. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 18:05 18:15 10min 459 Km Daily
40. MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu 18:22 18:23 1min 463 Km Daily
41. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 18:52 18:53 1min 487 Km Daily
42. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 19:04 19:05 1min 501 Km Daily
43. NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu 19:14 19:15 1min 509 Km Daily
44. KVLK Kaval Kinaru 19:22 19:23 1min 513 Km Daily
45. AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu 19:29 19:30 1min 520 Km Daily
46. THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu 19:39 19:40 1min 523 Km Daily
47. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 20:20 Ends 532 Km Daily

Coimbatore Junction to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56320, Coimbatore Nagercoil Fast Passenger. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Nagercoil Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Nagercoil Junction is 333 miles or 532 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Coimbatore Junction to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 56320, Coimbatore Nagercoil Fast Passenger CBE to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56320, COIMBATORE NAGERCOIL FAST PASSENGER. Details about the COIMBATORE NAGERCOIL FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.