Given below is details about Train Number 06807, COIMBATORE PALAKKAD MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Coimbatore Junction and Palakkad Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06807, Coimbatore Palakkad MEMU Express Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance36 miles / 58 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Palakkad MEMU Express Special, Train number 06807. Timing of Coimbatore Palakkad MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 18:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 18:12 18:13 1min 6 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu 18:24 18:25 1min 16 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. ETMD Ettimadai Tamil Nadu 18:34 18:35 1min 21 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. WRA Walayar Kerala 18:51 18:52 1min 30 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. KJKD Kanjikode Kerala 19:06 19:07 1min 41 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 19:27 19:30 3min 54 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. PGTN Palakkad Town Kerala 19:55 Ends 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Coimbatore Junction to Palakkad Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06807, Coimbatore Palakkad MEMU Express Special. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Palakkad Town. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Palakkad MEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Palakkad Town is 36 miles or 58 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Coimbatore Junction to Palakkad Town
Return Trains from Palakkad Town to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 06807, Coimbatore Palakkad MEMU Express Special CBE to PGTN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06807, COIMBATORE PALAKKAD MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the COIMBATORE PALAKKAD MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.