Given below is details about Train Number 06614, COIMBATORE RAJKOT SPECIAL running between Coimbatore Junction and Rajkot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Stoppage Western Railway has been decided to withdraw the stoppage of Train No:06614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Special, journey commencing from 3rd September, 2021 at Boisar station. [1]
Train No.06614, Coimbatore Rajkot Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1386 miles / 2218 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Rajkot Special, Train number 06614. Timing of Coimbatore Rajkot Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 00:15 NA Origin Fr
2. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 00:58 01:00 2min 50 Km Fr
3. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 01:40 01:45 5min 101 Km Fr
4. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 02:37 02:40 3min 160 Km Fr
5. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 04:13 04:15 2min 271 Km Fr
6. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 06:05 06:10 5min 355 Km Fr
7. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 06:58 07:00 2min 409 Km Fr
8. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 08:54 08:55 1min 509 Km Fr
9. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:35 11:40 5min 587 Km Fr
10. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 12:09 12:10 1min 621 Km Fr
11. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:24 13:25 1min 678 Km Fr
12. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 706 Km Fr
13. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 14:49 14:50 1min 758 Km Fr
14. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 15:24 15:25 1min 799 Km Fr
15. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 15:57 15:59 2min 828 Km Fr
16. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 18:15 18:20 5min 935 Km Fr
17. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 18:58 19:00 2min 972 Km Fr
18. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 1085 Km Fr
19. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 1273 Km Sa
20. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:15 02:20 5min 1350 Km Sa
21. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:52 04:55 3min 1489 Km Sa
22. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 1502 Km Sa
23. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 06:05 06:10 5min 1530 Km Sa
24. BL Valsad Gujarat 08:19 08:21 2min 1676 Km Sa
25. ST Surat Gujarat 09:07 09:17 10min 1745 Km Sa
26. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 09:47 09:49 2min 1795 Km Sa
27. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:03 11:13 10min 1874 Km Sa
28. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 11:47 11:48 1min 1908 Km Sa
29. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 12:04 12:05 1min 1927 Km Sa
30. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 12:57 12:59 2min 1969 Km Sa
31. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 13:15 13:30 15min 1972 Km Sa
32. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 14:28 14:30 2min 2038 Km Sa
33. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 15:28 15:30 2min 2102 Km Sa
34. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 17:50 Ends 2218 Km Sa

Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06614, Coimbatore Rajkot Special. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Rajkot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Rajkot Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Rajkot Junction is 1386 miles or 2218 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction
Return Trains from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 06614, Coimbatore Rajkot Special CBE to RJT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06614, COIMBATORE RAJKOT SPECIAL. Details about the COIMBATORE RAJKOT SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Withdrawal of Stoppage of Special Trains