Given below is details about Train Number 06068, COIMBATORE TAMBARAM SPECIAL running between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06068, Coimbatore Tambaram Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1469 miles / 2350 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Tambaram Special, Train number 06068. Timing of Coimbatore Tambaram Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 23:55 NA Origin Mo
2. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 01:00 01:05 5min 73 Km Tu
3. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 02:10 02:12 2min 103 Km Tu
4. FA Falna Rajasthan 02:55 02:57 2min 170 Km Tu
5. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 03:36 03:38 2min 225 Km Tu
6. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 04:25 04:35 10min 268 Km Tu
7. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 05:28 05:30 2min 321 Km Tu
8. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 06:20 06:22 2min 386 Km Tu
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:55 08:15 20min 455 Km Tu
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:52 09:57 5min 553 Km Tu
11. ST Surat Gujarat 11:35 11:40 5min 682 Km Tu
12. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 14:30 14:35 5min 842 Km Tu
13. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:40 17:45 5min 993 Km Tu
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:10 18:15 5min 1017 Km Tu
15. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 19:44 19:45 1min 1120 Km Tu
16. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:25 5min 1157 Km Tu
17. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 21:45 21:50 5min 1236 Km Tu
18. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 23:00 23:02 2min 1331 Km Tu
19. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 01:13 01:15 2min 1450 Km We
20. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 02:10 02:15 5min 1464 Km We
21. WL Warangal Telangana 05:35 05:40 5min 1706 Km We
22. KMT Khammam Telangana 06:58 07:00 2min 1815 Km We
23. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:15 09:25 10min 1915 Km We
24. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 11:24 11:25 1min 2054 Km We
25. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 12:38 12:40 2min 2170 Km We
26. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:23 13:25 2min 2208 Km We
27. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 16:10 Ends 2350 Km We

Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06068, Coimbatore Tambaram Special. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Tambaram Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore is 1469 miles or 2350 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 06068, Coimbatore Tambaram Special JU to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06068, COIMBATORE TAMBARAM SPECIAL. Details about the COIMBATORE TAMBARAM SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The trips of Train No:06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Superfast Special has been extended from 3rd April to 26thJune, 2021 while the trips of Train No:06068 Jodhpur-Chennai Egmore Superfast Special has been extended from 5thApril to 28thJune, 2021 with the existing composition, stoppages & timings [1]
  • In order to facilitate the passengers Railways will continue to run Train No:06068 from Jodhpur to Chennai Egmore on every Mondays from 08.02.2021 to 29.03.2021 as per existing timings [2]
  • |As per the permanent augmentation Train No:06067 Chennai Egmore- Jodhpur 16.01.2021 and 06068 Jodhpur- Chennai Egmore Whose existing composition: One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier, Eleven-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans =23 is revised to One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier, Eleven-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=24 Wef, 14.01.2021, 15.01.2021 16.01.2021 and 18.01.2021,  [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:06068 Jodhpur-Chennai Egmore Superfast Festival Special will leave Jodhpur at 23:55 hrs every Monday and will reach Chennai Egmore at 16:10 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th January to 1st February, 2021. [4]
  • Train No:06068 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly Festival Special o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th January and 01st February, 2021 (5 Trips) [5]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:06068 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore Special will depart from Jodhpur at 23:55 hrs every Monday and will reach Chennai Egmore at 16:10 hrs, the third day. This train train will run from 14th Dec to 28th Dec, 2020. [6]
  • Train No:06067/06068 Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur weekly festival special will halt at Balharshah, Chandrapur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Jalgaon. [7]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06068 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Festival Special will leave Jodhpur at 23:55 hrs o­n Mondays 14th , 21stand 28th December 2020 (3services) [8]

References

  • Additional Stoppage
  • Extension of special Train
  • Augmentation of Special Trains
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Special Trains
  • Festival Special Trains
  • Special Fare Festival Special Trains