Given below is details about Train Number 06074, COIMBATORE TAMBARAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06074, Coimbatore Tambaram Special Fare Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance334 miles / 534 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Tambaram Special Fare Special, Train number 06074. Timing of Coimbatore Tambaram Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh Starts 18:40 NA Origin Sa
2. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 22:35 23:00 25min 168 Km Sa
3. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 23:10 23:12 2min 172 Km Sa
4. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 23:24 23:26 2min 181 Km Sa
5. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 23:35 23:36 1min 189 Km Sa
6. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 00:15 00:16 1min 236 Km Su
7. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 00:42 00:43 1min 270 Km Su
8. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:23 01:25 2min 314 Km Su
9. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 02:38 02:40 2min 398 Km Su
10. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 03:28 03:30 2min 459 Km Su
11. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 04:28 04:30 2min 527 Km Su
12. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 05:05 Ends 534 Km Su

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06074, Coimbatore Tambaram Special Fare Special. This train operates between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Tambaram Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 334 miles or 534 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Train No. 06074, Coimbatore Tambaram Special Fare Special SSPN to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06074, COIMBATORE TAMBARAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the COIMBATORE TAMBARAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam at 18:40 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 05:05 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam from 10.04.2021 to until further advice. [1]
  • As approved by Railway Board,Train No:06074 SAI P Nilayam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special will leave SAI P Nilayam o­n Saturdays at 18:40 hrs o­n and from 10th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 05:05 hrs, the next day until further advice [2]
  • In view of upcoming festivals Christmas, New Year & Pongal, Train No:06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam at 18:25 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 05:05 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam on 12.12.2020 till 26.12.2020 ( 3- trips). [3]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Fully Reserved Special Trains
  • Festival Special Trains