Given below is details about Train Number 22616, COIMBATORE TIRUPATI SUPER FAST INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Coimbatore Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22616, Coimbatore tirupati Super Fast Intercity Express
ScheduleTue, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance293 miles / 468 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore tirupati Super Fast Intercity Express, Train number 22616. Timing of Coimbatore tirupati Super Fast Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 06:00 NA Origin Su, Tu, Th & Fr
2. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 06:38 06:40 2min 50 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
3. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 07:25 07:30 5min 101 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
4. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 08:22 08:25 3min 160 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 10:04 10:05 1min 280 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
6. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 11:23 11:25 2min 363 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
7. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 11:54 11:55 1min 396 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
8. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:19 12:20 1min 426 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
9. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 13:30 Ends 468 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr

Coimbatore Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22616, Coimbatore tirupati Super Fast Intercity Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore tirupati Super Fast Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Tirupati is 293 miles or 468 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Coimbatore Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 22616, Coimbatore tirupati Super Fast Intercity Express CBE to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22616, COIMBATORE TIRUPATI SUPER FAST INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE TIRUPATI SUPER FAST INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.