Given below is details about Train Number 07318, DADAR HUBBALLI FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Dadar Central and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:07318 Dadar – Hubballi Daily Mail/Exp special Daily from 01.04.2021 upto 01.07.2021 with the revised composition of 1 ACCW, 1 ACCN, 6 GSCN, 4 GS,2 SLR=14coaches [1]
  • Extension Railways have decided to extend train No:07318 Dadar-Hubballi special from 2.4.2021 to 1.7.2021 with revised composition of o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating [2]
Train No.07318, Dadar Hubballi Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance462 miles / 739 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Hubballi Festival Special, Train number 07318. Timing of Dadar Hubballi Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra Starts 20:25 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 20:48 20:50 2min 24 Km Daily
3. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:28 21:30 2min 61 Km Daily
4. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 23:50 23:55 5min 181 Km Daily
5. KRD Karad Maharashtra 03:47 03:50 3min 385 Km Daily
6. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 05:02 05:05 3min 453 Km Daily
7. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 05:45 05:50 5min 460 Km Daily
8. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 06:17 06:18 1min 493 Km Daily
9. RBG Rayabag Karnataka 06:34 06:35 1min 511 Km Daily
10. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 06:58 07:00 2min 540 Km Daily
11. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 08:15 08:20 5min 598 Km Daily
12. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 09:14 09:16 2min 649 Km Daily
13. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 09:56 09:57 1min 682 Km Daily
14. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 10:34 10:36 2min 719 Km Daily
15. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 11:35 Ends 739 Km Daily

Dadar Central to Hubballi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07318, Dadar Hubballi Festival Special. This train operates between Dadar Central and Hubballi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Hubballi Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar Central and Hubballi Junction is 462 miles or 739 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar Central to Hubballi Junction
Return Trains from Hubballi Junction to Dadar Central

Train No. 07318, Dadar Hubballi Festival Special DR to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07318, DADAR HUBBALLI FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the DADAR HUBBALLI FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non – Interlocking Train No:07318 Dadar – Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Dadar o­n 02.03.2021 will be rescheduled for 45 minutes. [3]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:07318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak terminus o­n 16.02.2021 (1 day) will be partially cancelled between Dharwad and SSS Hubballi. [4]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:07317/07318 SSS Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey on 16.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (10 days) from Hubballi and on 17.02.2021 to 26.02.2021 (10 days) from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus will remain cancelled. [5]
  • Train No:07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Festival Special Express will depart from Dadar at 20:25 hrs and arrive SSS Hubballi at 11:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 01.02.2021. [6]
  • Due to Traffic and Power Block Operation Train No:07318 LTT-Hubballi Special Journey Commencing On 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021 will be Cancelled [7]
  • Railways have decided to further extend Tain No:07318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi festival special to run from 01.01.2021 to 31.01.2021  [8]
  • Railways have extended Train No:07318 LTT-Hubballi festival special to run from 8.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 [9]
  • Train No. 07317/07318 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Daily Festival Special Express train will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Hubballi and with effect from 08.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. There will be no change in stoppages, timings and composition of the trains. [10]
  • South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Special Express which will depart from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:15 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:40 hrs with effect commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 25/10/2020. [11]
  • Central Railway will Run Puja Special, Train No. 07318 special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily from 23.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and reach Hubballi next dayTrain No. 07317 special which will leave Hubballi daily from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day. [12]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Special Train
  • Rescheduling of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Change of Terminal Of Trains
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Extension of special Train
  • Running of Special Trains
  • Continuation Of Running Of Festival Special Trains
  • Revision in Timings of Train
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival