Given below is details about Train Number 01151, DADAR MADGAON JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL running between Dadar Central and Madgaon Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01151, Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance363 miles / 581 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special, Train number 01151. Timing of Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra Starts 05:25 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 05:43 05:45 2min 24 Km Daily
3. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 06:23 06:25 2min 61 Km Daily
4. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 09:16 09:18 2min 267 Km Daily
5. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 10:25 10:30 5min 342 Km Daily
6. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 11:48 11:50 2min 454 Km Daily
7. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 12:18 12:20 2min 482 Km Daily
8. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 12:49 12:51 2min 503 Km Daily
9. THVM Thivim Goa 13:08 13:10 2min 535 Km Daily
10. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 14:10 Ends 581 Km Daily

Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01151, Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special. This train operates between Dadar Central and Madgaon Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar Central and Madgaon Junction is 363 miles or 581 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction
Return Trains from Madgaon Junction to Dadar Central

Train No. 01151, Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special DR to MAO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01151, DADAR MADGAON JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the DADAR MADGAON JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips) -Train No. 01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22:00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04:50 hrs next day. Train No. 01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21:00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04:00 hrs next day. Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa. [1]

References

  • Special Trains for National Defence Academy and Naval Academy exams