Given below is details about Train Number 01151, DADAR MADGAON JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01151, Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance369 miles / 590 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special, Train number 01151. Timing of Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 05:10 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 05:43 05:45 2min 33 Km Daily
4. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 06:23 06:25 2min 70 Km Daily
5. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 09:40 09:42 2min 275 Km Daily
6. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 11:00 11:05 5min 351 Km Daily
7. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 13:04 13:06 2min 463 Km Daily
8. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 13:30 13:32 2min 491 Km Daily
9. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 13:58 14:00 2min 512 Km Daily
10. THVM Thivim Goa 14:40 14:42 2min 544 Km Daily
11. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 16:00 Ends 590 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01151, Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction is 369 miles or 590 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction
Return Trains from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 01151, Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special CSMT to MAO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01151, DADAR MADGAON JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the DADAR MADGAON JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips) -Train No. 01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22:00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04:50 hrs next day. Train No. 01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21:00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04:00 hrs next day. Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa. [1]

References

  • Special Trains for National Defence Academy and Naval Academy exams