Given below is details about Train Number 01027, DADAR PANDHARPUR SPECIAL running between Dadar Central and Pandharpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation The cancellation of Train No:01027 Dadar-Pandharpur Tri-weekly special which was upto 30.4.2021 is further extended due to poor occupancy upto 10.5.2021 & 01028 Pandhapur-Dadar Tri-weekly special upto 11.5.2021 [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:01027 Dadar-Pandharpur special upto 27.6.2021 & Train No:01028 Pandharpur-Dadar special upto 28.6.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [2]
Train No.01027, Dadar Pandharpur Special
ScheduleMon, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance264 miles / 422 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Monday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Pandharpur Special, Train number 01027. Timing of Dadar Pandharpur Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra Starts 23:55 NA Origin Su, Mo & Fr
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 00:23 00:26 3min 24 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 00:42 00:45 3min 44 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
4. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 02:38 02:40 2min 148 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
5. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 02:59 03:00 1min 166 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
6. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 183 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
7. URI Uruli Maharashtra 04:04 04:05 1min 211 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
8. KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra 04:24 04:25 1min 236 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
9. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 05:00 05:05 5min 260 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
10. JEUR Jeur Maharashtra 06:38 06:40 2min 335 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
11. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 07:33 07:35 2min 369 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
12. PVR Pandharpur Maharashtra 08:45 Ends 422 Km Mo, Tu & Sa

Dadar Central to Pandharpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01027, Dadar Pandharpur Special. This train operates between Dadar Central and Pandharpur. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Pandharpur Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar Central and Pandharpur is 264 miles or 422 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar Central to Pandharpur
Return Trains from Pandharpur to Dadar Central

Train No. 01027, Dadar Pandharpur Special DR to PVR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01027, DADAR PANDHARPUR SPECIAL. Details about the DADAR PANDHARPUR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Poor Patronage Train No:01027 Dadar-Pandharpur special, Journey Commencing from 09.4.2021 to 30.4.2021.will be cancelled [3]
  • Central Railway will run Train No:01027 special which will leave Dadar every Monday, Friday and Sunday at 23:55 hrs with effect from 12.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 08:45 hrs next day. [4]

References

  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Special Trains