Given below is details about Train Number 11005, DADAR PUDUCHERRY CHALUKYA EXPRESS running between Dadar Central and Puducherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11005, Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express
ScheduleMon, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1023 miles / 1637 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Monday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express, Train number 11005. Timing of Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra Starts 21:30 NA Origin Su, Mo & Fr
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:10 22:13 3min 44 Km Su, Mo & Fr
3. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 22:53 22:55 2min 91 Km Su, Mo & Fr
4. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 23:42 23:45 3min 119 Km Su, Mo & Fr
5. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:55 01:05 10min 183 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
6. STR Satara Maharashtra 03:57 04:00 3min 328 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
7. KRD Karad Maharashtra 04:52 04:55 3min 386 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
8. TKR Takari Maharashtra 05:19 05:20 1min 413 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
9. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 06:12 06:15 3min 454 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
10. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 06:40 06:45 5min 462 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
11. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 07:14 07:15 1min 495 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
12. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 08:00 08:02 2min 541 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
13. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 09:03 09:05 2min 599 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
14. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 09:58 10:00 2min 650 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
15. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 10:39 10:40 1min 683 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
16. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 11:25 11:27 2min 720 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
17. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 12:25 12:35 10min 740 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
18. HVR Haveri Karnataka 13:43 13:45 2min 815 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
19. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 14:13 14:15 2min 848 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
20. HRR Harihar Karnataka 14:43 14:45 2min 870 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
21. DVG Davangere Karnataka 15:03 15:05 2min 884 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
22. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 16:58 17:00 2min 998 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
23. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 17:08 17:10 2min 1004 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
24. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 17:55 18:00 5min 1044 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
25. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 18:23 18:25 2min 1069 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
26. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 19:28 19:30 2min 1140 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
27. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 21:30 21:50 20min 1204 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
28. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 22:14 22:16 2min 1216 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
29. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 22:28 22:30 2min 1223 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
30. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 23:18 23:20 2min 1278 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
31. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:08 01:10 2min 1356 Km Su, Tu & We
32. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 02:30 03:00 30min 1439 Km Su, Tu & We
33. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 03:13 03:15 2min 1449 Km Su, Tu & We
34. ARV Arni Road Tamil Nadu 03:34 03:35 1min 1485 Km Su, Tu & We
35. PRL Polur Tamil Nadu 03:48 03:50 2min 1501 Km Su, Tu & We
36. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 04:28 04:30 2min 1532 Km Su, Tu & We
37. TRK Tirukkovilur Tamil Nadu 04:54 04:55 1min 1566 Km Su, Tu & We
38. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 06:20 06:25 5min 1600 Km Su, Tu & We
39. PDY Puducherry Puducherry 07:15 Ends 1637 Km Su, Tu & We

Dadar Central to Puducherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11005, Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express. This train operates between Dadar Central and Puducherry. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar Central and Puducherry is 1023 miles or 1637 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar Central to Puducherry
Return Trains from Puducherry to Dadar Central

Train No. 11005, Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express DR to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11005, DADAR PUDUCHERRY CHALUKYA EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR PUDUCHERRY CHALUKYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.