Given below is details about Train Number 01089, DADAR - RATNAGIRI SPECIALFARE GANPATI SPECIAL running between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01089, Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance671 miles / 1073 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special, Train number 01089. Timing of Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan Starts 12:15 NA Origin Tu
2. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 12:39 12:42 3min 28 Km Tu
3. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 13:07 13:12 5min 69 Km Tu
4. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 13:55 14:00 5min 100 Km Tu
5. FA Falna Rajasthan 14:43 14:45 2min 166 Km Tu
6. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 16:05 16:15 10min 265 Km Tu
7. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 17:16 17:18 2min 318 Km Tu
8. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 18:03 18:05 2min 383 Km Tu
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 20:00 20:20 20min 451 Km Tu
10. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 20:56 20:58 2min 497 Km Tu
11. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 21:12 21:14 2min 515 Km Tu
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:53 21:58 5min 550 Km Tu
13. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 22:51 22:53 2min 620 Km Tu
14. ST Surat Gujarat 23:51 00:01 10min 679 Km We
15. NVS Navsari Gujarat 00:35 00:37 2min 708 Km We
16. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:12 01:17 5min 747 Km We
17. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:40 01:42 2min 773 Km We
18. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 02:18 02:20 2min 822 Km We
19. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 894 Km We
20. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 03:58 04:00 2min 921 Km We
21. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:42 04:45 3min 935 Km We
22. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 05:28 05:30 2min 981 Km We
23. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 06:18 06:20 2min 1009 Km We
24. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 07:03 07:05 2min 1071 Km We
25. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 07:35 Ends 1073 Km We

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01089, Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Pune Junction is 671 miles or 1073 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 01089, Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special BGKT to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01089, DADAR - RATNAGIRI SPECIALFARE GANPATI SPECIAL. Details about the DADAR - RATNAGIRI SPECIALFARE GANPATI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to run Train No:01089 special which will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 12:15 hrs o­n every Tuesday with effect from 26.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07:35 hrs next day. [1]

References

  • Running of Additional Weekly Special Train