Given below is details about Train Number 01095, DADAR - SAWANTWADI ROAD SPECIALFARE GANPATI SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01095, Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Specialfare Ganpati Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance389 miles / 622 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Specialfare Ganpati Special, Train number 01095. Timing of Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Specialfare Ganpati Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 20:20 NA Origin Th
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 20:56 20:58 2min 46 Km Th
3. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 21:12 21:14 2min 64 Km Th
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:53 21:58 5min 98 Km Th
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 22:51 22:53 2min 168 Km Th
6. ST Surat Gujarat 23:51 00:01 10min 227 Km Fr
7. NVS Navsari Gujarat 00:34 00:36 2min 257 Km Fr
8. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:11 01:16 5min 296 Km Fr
9. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:40 01:42 2min 322 Km Fr
10. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 02:17 02:19 2min 370 Km Fr
11. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 442 Km Fr
12. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 03:58 04:00 2min 470 Km Fr
13. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:42 04:45 3min 483 Km Fr
14. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 05:28 05:30 2min 530 Km Fr
15. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 06:18 06:20 2min 558 Km Fr
16. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 07:03 07:05 2min 619 Km Fr
17. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 07:35 Ends 622 Km Fr

Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01095, Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Specialfare Ganpati Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Specialfare Ganpati Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction is 389 miles or 622 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 01095, Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Specialfare Ganpati Special ADI to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01095, DADAR - SAWANTWADI ROAD SPECIALFARE GANPATI SPECIAL. Details about the DADAR - SAWANTWADI ROAD SPECIALFARE GANPATI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to run Train No:01095 superfast special which will leave Ahmedabad at 20:20 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 28.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07:35 hrs next day. [1]

References

  • Running of Additional Weekly Special Train