Given below is details about Train Number 02989, DADAR WESTERN AJMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Dadar (WR) and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02989, Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance610 miles / 976 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (WR) Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special, Train number 02989. Timing of Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (WR)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra Starts 15:05 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:25 15:28 3min 24 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. BL Valsad Gujarat 17:24 17:26 2min 188 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. NVS Navsari Gujarat 17:55 17:57 2min 227 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. ST Surat Gujarat 18:33 18:38 5min 257 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 19:29 19:31 2min 316 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:36 20:41 5min 386 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 21:26 21:27 1min 439 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:55 23:15 20min 484 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 00:22 00:24 2min 553 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. UJA Unjha Gujarat 00:42 00:44 2min 573 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 02:12 02:14 2min 618 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 03:00 03:10 10min 671 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 03:42 03:44 2min 714 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 04:13 04:15 2min 753 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. FA Falna Rajasthan 04:29 04:31 2min 769 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. RANI Rani Rajasthan 04:44 04:46 2min 784 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 05:35 05:40 5min 836 Km Su, Tu & Fr
19. SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan 05:58 06:00 2min 857 Km Su, Tu & Fr
20. BER Beawar Rajasthan 06:50 06:52 2min 923 Km Su, Tu & Fr
21. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 08:05 Ends 976 Km Su, Tu & Fr

Dadar (WR) to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02989, Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special. This train operates between Dadar (WR) and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (WR) and Ajmer Junction is 610 miles or 976 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar (WR) to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Dadar (WR)

Train No. 02989, Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special DDR to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02989, DADAR WESTERN AJMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the DADAR WESTERN AJMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush during Festival Season Train No: 02989 Dadar-Ajmer special will leave Dadar every Thursday, Saturday & Monday at 14:35 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 08:15 hrs the next day. daily wef from 22nd Oct to 30th Nov 2020. [1]

References

  • Special Trains on Festival