Given below is details about Train Number 12959, DADAR WESTERN BHUJ SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Dadar (WR) and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12959, Dadar Western Bhuj Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance610 miles / 976 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (WR) Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Western Bhuj Super Fast Express, Train number 12959. Timing of Dadar Western Bhuj Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (WR)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra Starts 00:05 NA Origin We & Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 00:34 00:36 2min 24 Km We & Sa
3. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 00:51 00:54 3min 42 Km We & Sa
4. ST Surat Gujarat 04:15 04:20 5min 251 Km We & Sa
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 06:05 06:10 5min 380 Km We & Sa
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 06:44 06:45 1min 416 Km We & Sa
7. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 07:01 07:02 1min 434 Km We & Sa
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:55 08:15 20min 480 Km We & Sa
9. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 09:34 09:36 2min 553 Km We & Sa
10. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 10:50 11:20 30min 618 Km We & Sa
11. DISA Disa Gujarat 11:41 11:43 2min 645 Km We & Sa
12. BLDI Bhildi Junction Gujarat 11:59 12:01 2min 663 Km We & Sa
13. DEOR Diyodar Gujarat 12:21 12:23 2min 689 Km We & Sa
14. RDHP Radhanpur Gujarat 12:53 12:55 2min 731 Km We & Sa
15. SNLR Santalpur Gujarat 13:25 13:27 2min 774 Km We & Sa
16. AAR Adesar Gujarat 13:52 13:54 2min 807 Km We & Sa
17. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 15:05 15:07 2min 865 Km We & Sa
18. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 15:23 15:25 2min 881 Km We & Sa
19. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 16:05 16:35 30min 918 Km We & Sa
20. BHUJ Bhuj Gujarat 17:55 Ends 976 Km We & Sa

Dadar (WR) to Bhuj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12959, Dadar Western Bhuj Super Fast Express. This train operates between Dadar (WR) and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Western Bhuj Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (WR) and Bhuj is 610 miles or 976 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar (WR) to Bhuj
Return Trains from Bhuj to Dadar (WR)

Train No. 12959, Dadar Western Bhuj Super Fast Express DDR to BHUJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12959, DADAR WESTERN BHUJ SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR WESTERN BHUJ SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.