Given below is details about Train Number 12490, DADAR (WESTERN) BIKANER EXPRESS running between Dadar (Western) and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12490, Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express
ScheduleSun & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance778 miles / 1244 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Western) Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express, Train number 12490. Timing of Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Western)

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Dadar (Western) (DDR)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 14:35 NA Su & We
Borivali (BVI)
Maharashtra
23 Km 15:03 15:06 3min Su & We
Vapi (VAPI)
Gujarat
163 Km 16:49 16:51 2min Su & We
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
256 Km 18:19 18:24 5min Su & We
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
385 Km 20:10 20:15 5min Su & We
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
421 Km 20:51 20:52 1min Su & We
Nadiad Junction (ND)
Gujarat
439 Km 21:08 21:09 1min Su & We
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
485 Km 22:05 22:25 20min Su & We
Mehsana Junction (MSH)
Gujarat
553 Km 23:43 23:45 2min Su & We
Palanpur Junction (PNU)
Gujarat
618 Km 01:30 01:55 25min Mo & Th
Bhildi (BLDI)
Gujarat
664 Km 02:35 03:00 25min Mo & Th
Dhanera (DQN)
Gujarat
699 Km 03:23 03:26 3min Mo & Th
Raniwara (RNV)
Rajasthan
734 Km 03:51 03:54 3min Mo & Th
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)
Rajasthan
766 Km 04:16 04:19 3min Mo & Th
Modran (MON)
Rajasthan
794 Km 04:39 04:42 3min Mo & Th
Jalor (JOR)
Rajasthan
828 Km 05:08 05:11 3min Mo & Th
Mokalsar (MKSR)
Rajasthan
861 Km 05:35 05:38 3min Mo & Th
Samdhari Junction (SMR)
Rajasthan
887 Km 06:03 06:08 5min Mo & Th
Luni Junction (LUNI)
Rajasthan
936 Km 06:50 06:52 2min Mo & Th
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Rajasthan
967 Km 07:30 07:40 10min Mo & Th
Nagaur (NGO)
Rajasthan
1129 Km 10:15 10:20 5min Mo & Th
Bikaner Junction (BKN)
Rajasthan
1244 Km 13:10 Destination Mo & Th

Dadar (Western) to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12490, Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express. This train operates between Dadar (Western) and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Western) and Bikaner Junction is 778 miles or 1244 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Dadar (Western)

Train No. 12490, Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express DDR to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12490, DADAR (WESTERN) BIKANER EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR (WESTERN) BIKANER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.