Given below is details about Train Number 02490, DADAR WESTERN BIKANER FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Dadar (WR) and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02490, Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance766 miles / 1225 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (WR) Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special, Train number 02490. Timing of Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (WR)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra Starts 15:05 NA Origin Su & We
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:25 15:28 3min 24 Km Su & We
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 17:01 17:03 2min 162 Km Su & We
4. ST Surat Gujarat 18:33 18:38 5min 257 Km Su & We
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:05 20:10 5min 386 Km Su & We
6. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 23:00 23:15 15min 484 Km Su & We
7. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 00:27 00:29 2min 553 Km Mo & Th
8. PTN Patan Gujarat 00:50 00:52 2min 593 Km Mo & Th
9. BLDI Bhildi Junction Gujarat 02:25 02:30 5min 644 Km Mo & Th
10. RNV Raniwara Rajasthan 03:23 03:25 2min 714 Km Mo & Th
11. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal Rajasthan 03:50 03:53 3min 746 Km Mo & Th
12. MON Modran Rajasthan 04:14 04:17 3min 774 Km Mo & Th
13. JOR Jalor Rajasthan 04:44 04:47 3min 808 Km Mo & Th
14. MKSR Mokalsar Rajasthan 05:15 05:18 3min 841 Km Mo & Th
15. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 06:00 06:05 5min 867 Km Mo & Th
16. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 07:25 07:40 15min 947 Km Mo & Th
17. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 10:18 10:23 5min 1109 Km Mo & Th
18. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 12:30 Ends 1225 Km Mo & Th

Dadar (WR) to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02490, Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special. This train operates between Dadar (WR) and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (WR) and Bikaner Junction is 766 miles or 1225 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar (WR) to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Dadar (WR)

Train No. 02490, Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special DDR to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02490, DADAR WESTERN BIKANER FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the DADAR WESTERN BIKANER FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush during Festival Season Train No: 02490 Dadar - Bikaner special will depart Dadar every Wednesday & Sunday at 14:35 hrs, & will reach Bikaner at 13:10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 21st Oct to 29th Nov, 2020. [1]

References

  • Special Trains on Festival