Given below is details about Train Number 02927, DADAR WESTERN KEVADIYA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Dadar (WR) and stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Train Frequency Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02927 Dadar – Kevadiya Superfast Special has reduced its frequency (from Daily to Tri-weekly) to run o­n Tuesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
Train No.02927, Dadar Western Kevadiya Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance302 miles / 483 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (WR) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Western Kevadiya Super Fast Special, Train number 02927. Timing of Dadar Western Kevadiya Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (WR)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra Starts 23:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 00:06 00:10 4min 24 Km Daily
3. BL Valsad Gujarat 02:37 02:42 5min 188 Km Daily
4. ST Surat Gujarat 03:37 03:40 3min 257 Km Daily
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 04:21 04:23 2min 316 Km Daily
6. VS Vishvamitri Gujarat 05:13 05:15 2min 383 Km Daily
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:25 05:40 15min 386 Km Daily
8. KDCY   07:25 Ends 483 Km Daily

Dadar (WR) to - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02927, Dadar Western Kevadiya Super Fast Special. This train operates between Dadar (WR) and . Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Western Kevadiya Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (WR) and is 302 miles or 483 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from to Dadar (WR)

Train No. 02927, Dadar Western Kevadiya Super Fast Special DDR to KDCY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02927, DADAR WESTERN KEVADIYA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the DADAR WESTERN KEVADIYA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will flag off train No:02927/02928 Dadar-Kevadia Express running Daily from Dadar to Kevadiya on 17th January, 2021 at 11 AM. [2]

References

  • Reduction in Frequency of Trains
  • New Trains