Given below is details about Train Number 12930, DAHOD VALSAD INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Dahod and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12930, Dahod Valsad Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance216 miles / 346 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dahod Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dahod Valsad Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 12930. Timing of Dahod Valsad Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dahod

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DHD Dahod Gujarat Starts 14:50 NA Origin Daily
2. LMK Limkheda Gujarat 15:18 15:19 1min 34 Km Daily
3. PPD Piplod Gujarat 15:27 15:28 1min 42 Km Daily
4. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 16:03 16:05 2min 74 Km Daily
5. DRL Derol Gujarat 16:27 16:29 2min 97 Km Daily
6. SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat 16:46 16:48 2min 122 Km Daily
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:30 17:35 5min 148 Km Daily
8. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 17:56 17:57 1min 178 Km Daily
9. PLJ Palej Gujarat 18:10 18:11 1min 193 Km Daily
10. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 18:34 18:36 2min 218 Km Daily
11. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 18:44 18:45 1min 228 Km Daily
12. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 18:59 19:00 1min 246 Km Daily
13. KIM Kim Gujarat 19:09 19:10 1min 254 Km Daily
14. ST Surat Gujarat 19:45 19:50 5min 277 Km Daily
15. MRL Maroli Gujarat 20:06 20:08 2min 298 Km Daily
16. NVS Navsari Gujarat 20:16 20:17 1min 307 Km Daily
17. AML Amalsad Gujarat 20:30 20:31 1min 322 Km Daily
18. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 20:36 20:38 2min 328 Km Daily
19. BL Valsad Gujarat 21:05 Ends 346 Km Daily

Dahod to Valsad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12930, Dahod Valsad Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between Dahod and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Dahod Valsad Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dahod and Valsad is 216 miles or 346 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dahod to Valsad
Return Trains from Valsad to Dahod

Train No. 12930, Dahod Valsad Intercity Super Fast Express DHD to BL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12930, DAHOD VALSAD INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DAHOD VALSAD INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.