Given below is details about Train Number 55064, DALIGANJ JUNCTION SITAPUR JUNCTION PASSENGER running between Lucknow Junction and Sitapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55064, Daliganj Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance56 miles / 89 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Daliganj Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger, Train number 55064. Timing of Daliganj Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 11:55 NA Origin Daily
2. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 12:04 12:06 2min 3 Km Daily
3. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 12:15 12:17 2min 5 Km Daily
4. DAL Daliganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:23 12:25 2min 7 Km Daily
5. MBP Mohibullapur Uttar Pradesh 12:30 12:32 2min 11 Km Daily
6. BKT Bakshi Ka Talab Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 20 Km Daily
7. IJ Itaunja Uttar Pradesh 12:53 12:54 1min 31 Km Daily
8. AA Ataria Uttar Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 42 Km Daily
9. MANW Manwa Uttar Pradesh 13:11 13:12 1min 46 Km Daily
10. SD Sidhauli Uttar Pradesh 13:20 13:22 2min 54 Km Daily
11. SUIA Suraincha Uttar Pradesh 13:30 13:31 1min 61 Km Daily
12. KMP Kamlapur Uttar Pradesh 13:39 13:41 2min 65 Km Daily
13. BJLP Barai Jalalpur Uttar Pradesh 13:54 13:55 1min 73 Km Daily
14. KB Khairabad Awadh Uttar Pradesh 14:04 14:06 2min 83 Km Daily
15. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 14:25 Ends 89 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to Sitapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55064, Daliganj Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Sitapur. Map also shows all the stations where Daliganj Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Sitapur is 56 miles or 89 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Sitapur
Return Trains from Sitapur to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 55064, Daliganj Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger LJN to STP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55064, DALIGANJ JUNCTION SITAPUR JUNCTION PASSENGER. Details about the DALIGANJ JUNCTION SITAPUR JUNCTION PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.