Given below is details about Train Number 78825, DALLI RAJHARA DURG DEMU running between Dalli Rajhara and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.78825, Dalli Rajhara Durg DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance54 miles / 87 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Dalli Rajhara Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dalli Rajhara Durg DEMU, Train number 78825. Timing of Dalli Rajhara Durg DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dalli Rajhara

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DRZ Dalli Rajhara Chhattisgarh Starts 18:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KYS Kusumkasa Chhattisgarh 18:36 18:37 1min 7 Km Daily
3. BSBH Bhainsbodh P H Chhattisgarh 18:44 18:45 1min 14 Km Daily
4. BXA Balod Chhattisgarh 18:55 18:58 3min 24 Km Daily
5. LBO Latabor Chhattisgarh 19:07 19:08 1min 35 Km Daily
6. SKSO Sikosa Chhattisgarh 19:15 19:16 1min 42 Km Daily
7. GDZ Gundardehi Chhattisgarh 19:24 19:25 1min 51 Km Daily
8. RSA Risama Chhattisgarh 19:35 19:36 1min 64 Km Daily
9. PUWA Pauwara Halt Chhattisgarh 19:41 19:42 1min 68 Km Daily
10. MXA Marauda Chhattisgarh 19:55 20:05 10min 76 Km Daily
11. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 20:30 Ends 87 Km Daily

Dalli Rajhara to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 78825, Dalli Rajhara Durg DEMU. This train operates between Dalli Rajhara and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dalli Rajhara Durg DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dalli Rajhara and Durg Junction is 54 miles or 87 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dalli Rajhara to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Dalli Rajhara

Train No. 78825, Dalli Rajhara Durg DEMU DRZ to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 78825, DALLI RAJHARA DURG DEMU. Details about the DALLI RAJHARA DURG DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.