Given below is details about Train Number 08874, DALLI RAJHARA GONDIA DEMU SPECIAL running between Dalli Rajhara and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08874, Dalli Rajhara Gondia DEMU Special
ScheduleWed
TypePassenger
Distance139 miles / 223 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Dalli Rajhara Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dalli Rajhara Gondia DEMU Special, Train number 08874. Timing of Dalli Rajhara Gondia DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dalli Rajhara

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DRZ Dalli Rajhara Chhattisgarh Starts 12:00 NA Origin We
2. KYS Kusumkasa Chhattisgarh 12:11 12:16 5min 7 Km We
3. BXA Balod Chhattisgarh 12:25 12:30 5min 24 Km We
4. SKSO Sikosa Chhattisgarh 12:49 12:50 1min 42 Km We
5. GDZ Gundardehi Chhattisgarh 12:52 12:54 2min 51 Km We
6. RSA Risama Chhattisgarh 13:04 13:06 2min 64 Km We
7. MXA Marauda Chhattisgarh 13:29 13:39 10min 76 Km We
8. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 13:55 14:00 5min 87 Km We
9. RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh 14:07 14:08 1min 96 Km We
10. MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh 14:15 14:17 2min 103 Km We
11. PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh 14:23 14:24 1min 110 Km We
12. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 14:33 14:35 2min 118 Km We
13. BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh 14:43 14:44 1min 129 Km We
14. MUA Musra Chhattisgarh 14:52 14:53 1min 137 Km We
15. JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh 15:11 15:13 2min 143 Km We
16. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 15:22 15:27 5min 150 Km We
17. PJB Paniajob Chhattisgarh 15:35 15:36 1min 158 Km We
18. BTL Bortalao Chhattisgarh 15:46 15:47 1min 166 Km We
19. DKS Darekasa Maharashtra 16:15 16:16 1min 174 Km We
20. SKS Salekasa Maharashtra 16:33 16:34 1min 185 Km We
21. DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra 16:41 16:42 1min 193 Km We
22. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 16:49 16:51 2min 200 Km We
23. GDM Gudma Maharashtra 17:01 17:02 1min 211 Km We
24. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 17:15 Ends 223 Km We

Dalli Rajhara to Gondia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08874, Dalli Rajhara Gondia DEMU Special. This train operates between Dalli Rajhara and Gondia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dalli Rajhara Gondia DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dalli Rajhara and Gondia Junction is 139 miles or 223 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gondia Junction to Dalli Rajhara

Train No. 08874, Dalli Rajhara Gondia DEMU Special DRZ to G

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08874, DALLI RAJHARA GONDIA DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the DALLI RAJHARA GONDIA DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.