Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
  Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 51614, DAMOH - KOTA PASSENGER running between Katni Murwara and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.51614, Damoh - Kota Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance353 miles / 564 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops61
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Katni Murwara Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Damoh - Kota Passenger, Train number 51614. Timing of Damoh - Kota Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katni Murwara

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Katni Murwara (KMZ)
Madhya Pradesh
Origin NA 13:40 NA Daily
Majhagawan Phatak (MJGP)
Madhya Pradesh
7 Km 13:46 13:48 2min Daily
Hardua (HDU)
Madhya Pradesh
14 Km 13:58 14:00 2min Daily
Patohan (PTHD)
Madhya Pradesh
24 Km 14:10 14:12 2min Daily
Rithi (REI)
Madhya Pradesh
30 Km 14:20 14:22 2min Daily
Bakhleta (BQQ)
Madhya Pradesh
36 Km 14:32 14:34 2min Daily
Salaia (SYA)
Madhya Pradesh
48 Km 14:42 14:44 2min Daily
Ratangaon (RTGN)
Madhya Pradesh
55 Km 14:51 14:53 2min Daily
Sagoni (SAO)
Madhya Pradesh
67 Km 15:03 15:05 2min Daily
Gola Pati (GTY)
Madhya Pradesh
75 Km 15:12 15:14 2min Daily
Ghatera (GEA)
Madhya Pradesh
83 Km 15:28 15:30 2min Daily
Bandakpur (BNU)
Madhya Pradesh
93 Km 15:38 15:40 2min Daily
Karhiyabhadeli (KYX)
Madhya Pradesh
101 Km 16:08 16:10 2min Daily
Damoh (DMO)
Madhya Pradesh
109 Km 17:18 17:20 2min Daily
Aslana (ANA)
Madhya Pradesh
122 Km 17:29 17:31 2min Daily
Patharia (PHA)
Madhya Pradesh
135 Km 17:43 17:45 2min Daily
Ganeshganj (GAJ)
Madhya Pradesh
148 Km 17:58 18:00 2min Daily
Dangidhar (DGD)
Madhya Pradesh
155 Km 18:09 18:11 2min Daily
Girwar (GW)
Madhya Pradesh
162 Km 18:19 18:21 2min Daily
Lidhora Khurd (LDA)
Madhya Pradesh
172 Km 18:31 18:33 2min Daily
Makronia (MKRN)
Madhya Pradesh
179 Km 18:42 18:44 2min Daily
Saugor (SGO)
Madhya Pradesh
186 Km 18:58 19:00 2min Daily
Ratona (RTZ)
Madhya Pradesh
193 Km 19:11 19:13 2min Daily
Nariaoli (NOI)
Madhya Pradesh
205 Km 19:23 19:25 2min Daily
Isarwara (ISH)
Madhya Pradesh
212 Km 19:28 19:30 2min Daily
Jeruwa Khera (JRK)
Madhya Pradesh
221 Km 19:48 19:50 2min Daily
Sumreri (SMRR)
Madhya Pradesh
230 Km 19:58 20:00 2min Daily
Khurai (KYE)
Madhya Pradesh
239 Km 20:13 20:15 2min Daily
Baghora (BJQ)
Madhya Pradesh
251 Km 20:28 20:30 2min Daily
Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)
Madhya Pradesh
257 Km 20:48 20:50 2min Daily
Bina Junction (BINA)
Madhya Pradesh
261 Km 21:20 21:50 30min Daily
Mahadeokhedi (MDVK)
Madhya Pradesh
268 Km 22:01 22:03 2min Daily
Semarkheri (SRKI)
Madhya Pradesh
273 Km 22:10 22:12 2min Daily
Kanjiya (KXB)
Madhya Pradesh
281 Km 22:20 22:22 2min Daily
Mungaoli (MNV)
Madhya Pradesh
289 Km 22:30 22:32 2min Daily
Guneru Bamori (GVB)
Madhya Pradesh
298 Km 22:41 22:43 2min Daily
Pipraigaon (PIA)
Madhya Pradesh
309 Km 22:53 22:55 2min Daily
Rahatwas (RTWS)
Madhya Pradesh
318 Km 23:02 23:04 2min Daily
Orr (ORR)
Madhya Pradesh
322 Km 23:11 23:13 2min Daily
Hinotia Pipalkhera (HPKA)
Madhya Pradesh
326 Km 23:18 23:20 2min Daily
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)
Madhya Pradesh
335 Km 23:29 23:31 2min Daily
Ratikheda (RIKA)
Madhya Pradesh
343 Km 23:40 23:42 2min Daily
Shadhoragaon (SHDR)
Madhya Pradesh
350 Km 23:50 23:52 2min Daily
Pilighat (PIGT)
Madhya Pradesh
360 Km 00:02 00:04 2min Daily
Pagara (PGA)
Madhya Pradesh
366 Km 00:10 00:12 2min Daily
Maban (MABN)
Madhya Pradesh
373 Km 00:21 00:22 1min Daily
Guna (GUNA)
Madhya Pradesh
379 Km 00:50 01:15 25min Daily
Mahugarha (MUGA)
Madhya Pradesh
387 Km 01:25 01:27 2min Daily
Ruthiyai (RTA)
Madhya Pradesh
400 Km 01:55 02:00 5min Daily
Dharnaoda (DHR)
Rajasthan
412 Km 02:12 02:13 1min Daily
Bhulon (BLO)
Rajasthan
427 Km 02:24 02:25 1min Daily
Chhabra Gugor (CAG)
Rajasthan
439 Km 02:39 02:40 1min Daily
Salpura (SYL)
Rajasthan
454 Km 02:57 02:58 1min Daily
Atru (ATRU)
Rajasthan
468 Km 03:12 03:13 1min Daily
Chajawa (CJW)
Rajasthan
485 Km 03:29 03:30 1min Daily
Baran (BAZ)
Rajasthan
497 Km 03:40 03:45 5min Daily
Sundlak (SDLK)
504 Km 03:52 03:53 1min Daily
Bijora (BJK)
Rajasthan
510 Km 03:55 04:00 5min Daily
Antah (ATH)
Rajasthan
519 Km 04:17 04:18 1min Daily
Bhonra (BON)
Rajasthan
534 Km 04:39 04:40 1min Daily
Sri Kalyanpura (SKPA)
Rajasthan
540 Km 05:00 05:01 1min Daily
Digod (DXD)
Rajasthan
548 Km 05:09 05:10 1min Daily
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Rajasthan
564 Km 06:25 Destination Daily

Katni Murwara to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51614, Damoh - Kota Passenger. This train operates between Katni Murwara and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Damoh - Kota Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Katni Murwara and Kota Junction is 353 miles or 564 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Katni Murwara to Kota Junction
Return Trains from Kota Junction to Katni Murwara

Train No. 51614, Damoh - Kota Passenger KMZ to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51614, DAMOH - KOTA PASSENGER. Details about the DAMOH - KOTA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.