Given below is details about Train Number 03218, DANAPUR BARAUNI MEMU SPECIAL running between Danapur and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03218, Danapur Barauni MEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance73 miles / 117 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed22 kmph

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Barauni MEMU Special, Train number 03218. Timing of Danapur Barauni MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DNR Danapur Bihar Starts 17:55 NA Origin Daily
2. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 18:04 18:05 1min 3 Km Daily
3. SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar 18:08 18:10 2min 7 Km Daily
4. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 18:20 18:25 5min 10 Km Daily
5. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 18:31 18:33 2min 12 Km Daily
6. GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar 18:39 18:40 1min 17 Km Daily
7. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 18:44 18:46 2min 20 Km Daily
8. DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar 18:52 18:53 1min 23 Km Daily
9. BKG Banka Ghat Bihar 18:57 18:58 1min 26 Km Daily
10. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 19:03 19:05 2min 32 Km Daily
11. BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar 19:10 19:11 1min 34 Km Daily
12. HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar 19:15 19:16 1min 37 Km Daily
13. KOO Khusropur Bihar 19:20 19:21 1min 40 Km Daily
14. MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar 19:25 19:26 1min 44 Km Daily
15. KWO Karauta Bihar 19:30 19:31 1min 46 Km Daily
16. SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar 19:35 19:36 1min 49 Km Daily
17. TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar 19:40 19:41 1min 51 Km Daily
18. EC09   19:44 19:45 1min 52 Km Daily
19. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 19:48 19:50 2min 55 Km Daily
20. JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar 19:57 19:58 1min 62 Km Daily
21. ATL Athmal Gola Bihar 20:03 20:04 1min 64 Km Daily
22. ACU Achuara Bihar 20:08 20:09 1min 67 Km Daily
23. BARH Barh Bihar 20:14 20:16 2min 73 Km Daily
24. SHT Sahari Halt Bihar 20:21 20:22 1min 76 Km Daily
25. RLE Railey English Halt Bihar 20:26 20:27 1min 79 Km Daily
26. PHK Punarakh Bihar 20:32 20:33 1min 83 Km Daily
27. MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar 20:37 20:38 1min 86 Km Daily
28. KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar 20:42 20:43 1min 88 Km Daily
29. MOR Mor Bihar 20:47 20:48 1min 91 Km Daily
30. BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar 20:52 20:53 1min 94 Km Daily
31. SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar 20:57 20:58 1min 96 Km Daily
32. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 21:30 21:35 5min 99 Km Daily
33. TALL Tall Junction Bihar 21:45 21:46 1min 104 Km Daily
34. HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar 21:57 21:58 1min 107 Km Daily
35. RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar 22:04 22:05 1min 110 Km Daily
36. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria Bihar 22:12 22:14 2min 113 Km Daily
37. GHX Garhara Bihar 22:21 22:22 1min 114 Km Daily
38. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 23:10 Ends 117 Km Daily

Danapur to Barauni Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03218, Danapur Barauni MEMU Special. This train operates between Danapur and Barauni Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur Barauni MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Danapur and Barauni Junction is 73 miles or 117 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Danapur to Barauni Junction
Return Trains from Barauni Junction to Danapur

Train No. 03218, Danapur Barauni MEMU Special DNR to BJU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03218, DANAPUR BARAUNI MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the DANAPUR BARAUNI MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.