Given below is details about Train Number 03252, DANAPUR NEW JALPAIGURI SPECIALFARE POOJA SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Patliputra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension East Central Railway has notified extension of Train No:03252 Yesvantpur – Patliputra Festival Special leaving Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n Mondays during o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th April & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st May & 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th June, 2021 (13 Trips) [1]
  • Revision South Western Railway has notified the revised timings of Train No:03252 Yesvantpur-Patliputra Special As per the new timings, Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs, (a/d) Krishnarajapuram at 14.04/14:05 hrs, (a/d) Jolarpettai at 16:25/16:30) hrs, (a/d) Katpadi at 17:40/17:45 hrs, With effect from 05.04.2021. [2]
  • Extension Train No:03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special which was notified earlier to run from Yesvantpur upto 29.03.2021 will be further extended upto 28.06.2021. [3]
Train No.03252, Danapur New Jalpaiguri Specialfare Pooja Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1695 miles / 2712 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur New Jalpaiguri Specialfare Pooja Special, Train number 03252. Timing of Danapur New Jalpaiguri Specialfare Pooja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 13:30 NA Origin Mo
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 14:04 14:05 1min 19 Km Mo
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 16:25 16:30 5min 152 Km Mo
4. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 17:40 17:45 5min 235 Km Mo
5. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 18:28 18:30 2min 296 Km Mo
6. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 19:55 20:20 25min 371 Km Mo
7. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:21 21:22 1min 509 Km Mo
8. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 22:38 22:40 2min 547 Km Mo
9. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 00:00 00:02 2min 663 Km Tu
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:55 02:00 5min 801 Km Tu
11. KMT Khammam Telangana 04:04 04:05 1min 902 Km Tu
12. WL Warangal Telangana 05:43 05:45 2min 1011 Km Tu
13. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 07:14 07:15 1min 1113 Km Tu
14. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 10:00 10:05 5min 1255 Km Tu
15. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 10:20 10:22 2min 1269 Km Tu
16. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:05 13:10 5min 1466 Km Tu
17. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 15:30 15:32 2min 1655 Km Tu
18. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:40 18:50 10min 1762 Km Tu
19. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:30 22:40 10min 2007 Km Tu
20. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 2097 Km Tu
21. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 2196 Km We
22. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:22 04:27 5min 2364 Km We
23. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 05:24 05:29 5min 2445 Km We
24. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:15 10min 2508 Km We
25. DNR Danapur Bihar 09:38 09:40 2min 2706 Km We
26. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 10:25 Ends 2712 Km We

Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03252, Danapur New Jalpaiguri Specialfare Pooja Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Patliputra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur New Jalpaiguri Specialfare Pooja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Patliputra Junction is 1695 miles or 2712 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction
Return Trains from Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 03252, Danapur New Jalpaiguri Specialfare Pooja Special YPR to PPTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03252, DANAPUR NEW JALPAIGURI SPECIALFARE POOJA SPECIAL. Details about the DANAPUR NEW JALPAIGURI SPECIALFARE POOJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The service of Train No:03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd and February & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd 29th March, 2021 (8 Services) [4]
  • The services of Train No:03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Yesvantpur for a period from 04.01.2021 to 01.02.2021. [5]
  • As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the extension of Train No.03252 Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival Special which will leave Yeswantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n Mondays 7th , 14th, 21st and 28th December 2020 to reach Patliputra at 10:25 hrs the third day. [6]
  • Southern Railway has decided to run Train No.03251 Patliputra–Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special which will leave Patliputra at 20:15 hrs o­n 23rd,30th Oct,6th,13th,20th and 27th Nov, 2020 and will reach Yesvantpur at 20:55 hrs, third day.In return Train No.03252 Yesvantpur–Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival special will leave Yesvantpur at 09:55 hrs o­n 26th Oct,2nd,9th,16th,23rd and 30th Nov 2020 and will reach Patliputra at 10.00 hrs,third Day. [7]

References

  • Extension of Special Fare Specials
  • Revised Timing of Special Trains
  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Festival Specials
  • Special Trains on Festival Season