Given below is details about Train Number 02150, DANAPUR PUNE COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Danapur and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02150, Danapur Pune Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1090 miles / 1744 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Pune Covid 19 Special, Train number 02150. Timing of Danapur Pune Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DNR Danapur Bihar Starts 23:10 NA Origin Daily
2. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 23:41 23:43 2min 39 Km Daily
3. BXR Buxar Bihar 00:28 00:30 2min 108 Km Daily
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:38 02:48 10min 198 Km Daily
5. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 03:40 03:42 2min 261 Km Daily
6. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:55 05:00 5min 342 Km Daily
7. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 511 Km Daily
8. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 08:13 08:15 2min 546 Km Daily
9. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:05 09:10 5min 609 Km Daily
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:20 10:30 10min 699 Km Daily
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:40 13:50 10min 945 Km Daily
12. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:37 16:40 3min 1128 Km Daily
13. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 17:33 17:35 2min 1197 Km Daily
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:35 18:40 5min 1251 Km Daily
15. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:25 21:30 5min 1435 Km Daily
16. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 22:53 22:55 2min 1477 Km Daily
17. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 23:38 23:40 2min 1521 Km Daily
18. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 01:15 01:18 3min 1588 Km Daily
19. DDCC   03:13 03:15 2min 1672 Km Daily
20. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:40 Ends 1744 Km Daily

Danapur to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02150, Danapur Pune Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Danapur and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur Pune Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Danapur and Pune Junction is 1090 miles or 1744 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Danapur to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Danapur

Train No. 02150, Danapur Pune Covid 19 Special DNR to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02150, DANAPUR PUNE COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the DANAPUR PUNE COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02150 Danapur-Pune Special JCO 22.12.2020 will run o­n proper route (may be regulated enroute and arrive behind schedule) [1]
  • Due to derailment of goods, Train No:02150 Danapur-Pune Special JCO 21.12.2020 Diverted via Manmad-Igatpuri-Panvel-Lonavala-Pune [2]
  • Due to derailment of goods, Train No:02150 Danapur-Pune Special JCO 22.12.2020 Diverted via Manmad-Igatpuri-Panvel-Lonavala-Pune [3]
  • Railways will run, Train No: 02150 special which will leave Danapur at 23:10 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 04:40 hrs o­n third day. Its Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara [4]

References

  • Regulation of train
  • Diversion of Train
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages