Given below is details about Train Number 01124, DANAPUR PUNE SPECIAL running between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01124, Danapur Pune Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1250 miles / 2000 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Pune Special, Train number 01124. Timing of Danapur Pune Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 21:05 NA Origin Su
2. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 23:10 23:15 5min 113 Km Su
3. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 00:20 00:25 5min 145 Km Mo
4. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 03:05 03:10 5min 315 Km Mo
5. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 04:20 04:25 5min 418 Km Mo
6. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:15 10min 518 Km Mo
7. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:15 5min 662 Km Mo
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:50 12:55 5min 831 Km Mo
9. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:55 15:00 5min 929 Km Mo
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:25 16:35 10min 1020 Km Mo
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:00 20:10 10min 1265 Km Mo
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:10 00:15 5min 1572 Km Tu
13. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 03:32 03:35 3min 1829 Km Tu
14. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:27 06:30 3min 1963 Km Tu
15. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 07:25 Ends 2000 Km Tu

Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01124, Danapur Pune Special. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur Pune Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1250 miles or 2000 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 01124, Danapur Pune Special RNC to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01124, DANAPUR PUNE SPECIAL. Details about the DANAPUR PUNE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.