Given below is details about Train Number 12150, DANAPUR PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Danapur and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12150, Danapur Pune Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1094 miles / 1750 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Pune Super Fast Express, Train number 12150. Timing of Danapur Pune Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DNR Danapur Bihar Starts 22:55 NA Origin Daily
2. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 23:25 23:27 2min 39 Km Daily
3. BXR Buxar Bihar 00:32 00:34 2min 108 Km Daily
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:40 02:50 10min 198 Km Daily
5. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 03:53 03:55 2min 261 Km Daily
6. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:30 5min 342 Km Daily
7. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:00 08:10 10min 511 Km Daily
8. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 08:33 08:35 2min 546 Km Daily
9. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:30 09:35 5min 609 Km Daily
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:10 11:20 10min 699 Km Daily
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:55 15:05 10min 945 Km Daily
12. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:47 17:50 3min 1128 Km Daily
13. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 1197 Km Daily
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:35 19:40 5min 1251 Km Daily
15. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 22:00 22:05 5min 1435 Km Daily
16. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 00:04 00:05 1min 1477 Km Daily
17. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 00:44 00:45 1min 1521 Km Daily
18. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 01:50 01:53 3min 1588 Km Daily
19. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:10 15min 1672 Km Daily
20. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 05:30 Ends 1750 Km Daily

Danapur to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12150, Danapur Pune Super Fast Express. This train operates between Danapur and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur Pune Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Danapur and Pune Junction is 1094 miles or 1750 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Danapur to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Danapur

Train No. 12150, Danapur Pune Super Fast Express DNR to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12150, DANAPUR PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DANAPUR PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.