Given below is details about Train Number 03216, DANAPUR RAXAUL DEMU SPECIAL running between Danapur and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03216, Danapur Raxaul DEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance144 miles / 230 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed27 kmph

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Raxaul DEMU Special, Train number 03216. Timing of Danapur Raxaul DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DNR Danapur Bihar Starts 15:15 NA Origin Daily
2. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 15:38 15:40 2min 6 Km Daily
3. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 17:12 17:17 5min 26 Km Daily
4. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 18:49 19:19 30min 80 Km Daily
5. NRSD New Runnisaidpur Halt Bihar 19:55 19:56 1min 119 Km Daily
6. GARA Garha Bihar 20:09 20:10 1min 127 Km Daily
7. DUMR Dumra Bihar 20:21 20:22 1min 139 Km Daily
8. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 21:03 21:08 5min 145 Km Daily
9. RIGA Riga Bihar 21:19 21:20 1min 157 Km Daily
10. DAG Dhang Bihar 21:30 21:31 1min 168 Km Daily
11. BGU Bairgania Bihar 21:40 21:42 2min 177 Km Daily
12. KWC Kundwa Chainpur Bihar 22:12 22:13 1min 187 Km Daily
13. GRH Ghorasahan Bihar 22:29 22:30 1min 195 Km Daily
14. CAO Chauradano Bihar 22:42 22:44 2min 207 Km Daily
15. ADX Adapur Bihar 23:12 23:13 1min 218 Km Daily
16. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 23:40 Ends 230 Km Daily

Danapur to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03216, Danapur Raxaul DEMU Special. This train operates between Danapur and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur Raxaul DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Danapur and Raxaul Junction is 144 miles or 230 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Danapur

Train No. 03216, Danapur Raxaul DEMU Special DNR to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03216, DANAPUR RAXAUL DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the DANAPUR RAXAUL DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.