Given below is details about Train Number 09064, DANAPUR UDHNA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Danapur and Udhna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09064, Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance998 miles / 1596 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special, Train number 09064. Timing of Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DNR Danapur Bihar Starts 16:40 NA Origin Su & We
2. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 17:10 17:12 2min 39 Km Su & We
3. BXR Buxar Bihar 17:56 17:58 2min 108 Km Su & We
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:10 10min 198 Km Su & We
5. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:55 21:05 10min 216 Km Su & We
6. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 21:53 21:55 2min 276 Km Su & We
7. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:10 00:35 25min 340 Km Mo & Th
8. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 446 Km Mo & Th
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:45 03:55 10min 524 Km Mo & Th
10. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:15 05:20 5min 622 Km Mo & Th
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:55 07:05 10min 713 Km Mo & Th
12. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 891 Km Mo & Th
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 958 Km Mo & Th
14. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:57 14:00 3min 1141 Km Mo & Th
15. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 1265 Km Mo & Th
16. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 16:27 16:30 3min 1289 Km Mo & Th
17. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 18:40 18:45 5min 1439 Km Mo & Th
18. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 21:05 Ends 1596 Km Mo & Th

Danapur to Udhna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09064, Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Danapur and Udhna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Danapur and Udhna Junction is 998 miles or 1596 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Danapur to Udhna Junction
Return Trains from Udhna Junction to Danapur

Train No. 09064, Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special DNR to UDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09064, DANAPUR UDHNA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the DANAPUR UDHNA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09063/09064 Udhna Jn (Surat) - Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Udhna Jn (Tuesday & Saturday) from 02/02/2021 to 27/02/2021 and Ex Danapur (Wednesday & Sunday) from 03/02/2021 to 28/02/2021. [1]
  • Western Railway has revised Train No:09064 Danapur-Udhna Special which will depart Danapur at 16:40 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Nandurbar . The train will arrive Udhna at 21:05 hrs. [2]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Revision in Timings - Special Trains