Given below is details about Train Number 05559, DARBHANGA AHMEDABAD JANSADHARAN FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05559, Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1151 miles / 1842 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special, Train number 05559. Timing of Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar Starts 16:47 NA Origin We
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 17:50 18:15 25min 37 Km We
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 19:05 19:10 5min 89 Km We
4. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 20:05 20:10 5min 143 Km We
5. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 20:20 20:22 2min 149 Km We
6. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 22:45 22:55 10min 202 Km We
7. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 23:58 00:03 5min 267 Km Th
8. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 01:27 01:32 5min 333 Km Th
9. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:10 10min 408 Km Th
10. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 03:25 03:30 5min 411 Km Th
11. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 467 Km Th
12. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 06:32 06:34 2min 529 Km Th
13. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:50 07:15 25min 532 Km Th
14. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:55 11:00 5min 715 Km Th
15. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:25 10min 816 Km Th
16. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 14:18 14:20 2min 925 Km Th
17. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 15:25 15:30 5min 1002 Km Th
18. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:05 17:10 5min 1077 Km Th
19. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 17:43 17:45 2min 1123 Km Th
20. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 18:12 18:14 2min 1162 Km Th
21. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 19:35 19:40 5min 1226 Km Th
22. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:05 22:10 5min 1399 Km Th
23. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:03 23:05 2min 1454 Km Th
24. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:05 00:15 10min 1495 Km Fr
25. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 03:25 03:27 2min 1680 Km Fr
26. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 04:08 04:13 5min 1746 Km Fr
27. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:19 05:20 1min 1778 Km Fr
28. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:15 Ends 1842 Km Fr

Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05559, Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1151 miles or 1842 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 05559, Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special DBG to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05559, DARBHANGA AHMEDABAD JANSADHARAN FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the DARBHANGA AHMEDABAD JANSADHARAN FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday at 16:47 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 07:15 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 6th January, 2021 to 27th January, 2021. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers during the vacation, Train No: 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19:20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12:15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No: 05559 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16:45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09:00 hrs, o­n Friday. [2]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Special Trains