Given below is details about Train Number 05559, DARBHANGA AHMEDABAD ONE TRIP FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05559, Darbhanga Ahmedabad One Trip Festival Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1259 miles / 2014 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Ahmedabad One Trip Festival Special, Train number 05559. Timing of Darbhanga Ahmedabad One Trip Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar Starts 16:45 NA Origin We
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 17:55 18:15 20min 37 Km We
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 19:07 19:12 5min 89 Km We
4. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 20:05 20:10 5min 143 Km We
5. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 20:20 20:22 2min 149 Km We
6. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 22:40 22:50 10min 202 Km We
7. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 00:03 00:08 5min 267 Km Th
8. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 333 Km Th
9. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:40 10min 408 Km Th
10. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 03:55 04:00 5min 411 Km Th
11. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 05:05 05:07 2min 467 Km Th
12. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 07:03 07:05 2min 529 Km Th
13. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:35 20min 532 Km Th
14. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:41 10:50 9min 710 Km Th
15. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:10 12:15 5min 808 Km Th
16. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 898 Km Th
17. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 1144 Km Th
18. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 18:50 18:52 2min 1219 Km Th
19. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:37 20:40 3min 1327 Km Th
20. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 21:34 21:35 1min 1396 Km Th
21. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:25 22:30 5min 1451 Km Th
22. AN Amalner Maharashtra 00:01 00:03 2min 1530 Km Fr
23. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 01:40 01:50 10min 1625 Km Fr
24. ST Surat Gujarat 04:55 05:05 10min 1785 Km Fr
25. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 05:50 05:52 2min 1844 Km Fr
26. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 06:53 06:58 5min 1915 Km Fr
27. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 07:39 07:40 1min 1951 Km Fr
28. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:00 Ends 2014 Km Fr

Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05559, Darbhanga Ahmedabad One Trip Festival Special. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Ahmedabad One Trip Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1259 miles or 2014 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 05559, Darbhanga Ahmedabad One Trip Festival Special DBG to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05559, DARBHANGA AHMEDABAD ONE TRIP FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the DARBHANGA AHMEDABAD ONE TRIP FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday at 16:47 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 07:15 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 6th January, 2021 to 27th January, 2021. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers during the vacation, Train No: 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19:20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12:15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No: 05559 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16:45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09:00 hrs, o­n Friday. [2]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Special Trains