Given below is details about Train Number 09166, DARBHANGA AHMEDABAD SABARMATI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09166, Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1207 miles / 1931 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops53
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special, Train number 09166. Timing of Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar Starts 04:37 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 04:43 04:45 2min 4 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 05:35 06:00 25min 37 Km Mo, We & Sa
4. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 06:55 07:00 5min 89 Km Mo, We & Sa
5. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 07:55 08:00 5min 143 Km Mo, We & Sa
6. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 08:10 08:12 2min 149 Km Mo, We & Sa
7. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 09:40 09:50 10min 202 Km Mo, We & Sa
8. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 10:28 10:30 2min 231 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 11:08 11:13 5min 267 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:02 2min 300 Km Mo, We & Sa
11. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 336 Km Mo, We & Sa
12. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 13:21 13:23 2min 358 Km Mo, We & Sa
13. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 379 Km Mo, We & Sa
14. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 15:14 15:16 2min 414 Km Mo, We & Sa
15. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:35 25min 436 Km Mo, We & Sa
16. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 461 Km Mo, We & Sa
17. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:19 17:23 4min 480 Km Mo, We & Sa
18. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 17:43 17:45 2min 502 Km Mo, We & Sa
19. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:12 18:14 2min 534 Km Mo, We & Sa
20. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:40 18:50 10min 541 Km Mo, We & Sa
21. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 19:06 19:07 1min 556 Km Mo, We & Sa
22. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 19:29 19:30 1min 579 Km Mo, We & Sa
23. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 602 Km Mo, We & Sa
24. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:54 21:56 2min 640 Km Mo, We & Sa
25. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:10 10min 668 Km Mo, We & Sa
26. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:22 00:24 2min 725 Km Su, Tu & Th
27. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:10 10min 742 Km Su, Tu & Th
28. KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 815 Km Su, Tu & Th
29. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 02:38 02:40 2min 848 Km Su, Tu & Th
30. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:05 05:20 15min 962 Km Su, Tu & Th
31. TBT Talbahat Uttar Pradesh 06:11 06:13 2min 1012 Km Su, Tu & Th
32. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 06:42 06:44 2min 1052 Km Su, Tu & Th
33. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:20 08:35 15min 1114 Km Su, Tu & Th
34. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 09:06 09:08 2min 1143 Km Su, Tu & Th
35. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 09:58 10:00 2min 1189 Km Su, Tu & Th
36. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:05 11:15 10min 1233 Km Su, Tu & Th
37. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:40 11:42 2min 1253 Km Su, Tu & Th
38. KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh 12:13 12:15 2min 1277 Km Su, Tu & Th
39. CBK Chachaura Binaganj Madhya Pradesh 12:33 12:35 2min 1300 Km Su, Tu & Th
40. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 12:58 13:00 2min 1330 Km Su, Tu & Th
41. PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 1360 Km Su, Tu & Th
42. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:45 15:47 2min 1447 Km Su, Tu & Th
43. TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh 15:54 15:56 2min 1456 Km Su, Tu & Th
44. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:35 16:45 10min 1488 Km Su, Tu & Th
45. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:40 17:45 5min 1543 Km Su, Tu & Th
46. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 17:55 17:57 2min 1556 Km Su, Tu & Th
47. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:30 18:35 5min 1584 Km Su, Tu & Th
48. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 19:36 19:38 2min 1664 Km Su, Tu & Th
49. DHD Dahod Gujarat 20:02 20:04 2min 1697 Km Su, Tu & Th
50. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 21:50 21:55 5min 1769 Km Su, Tu & Th
51. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 22:35 22:40 5min 1835 Km Su, Tu & Th
52. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 23:29 23:31 2min 1867 Km Su, Tu & Th
53. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 23:45 23:47 2min 1885 Km Su, Tu & Th
54. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 00:43 00:45 2min 1927 Km Mo, We & Fr
55. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 01:10 Ends 1931 Km Mo, We & Fr

Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09166, Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1207 miles or 1931 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 09166, Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special DBG to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09166, DARBHANGA AHMEDABAD SABARMATI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the DARBHANGA AHMEDABAD SABARMATI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The timings of Train no. 09166 Dharbhanga - Ahmedabad Special Sabarmati Express has been revised to 19:47/19:52 hrs instead of 19:50/19:52 hrs. from journey commencing 26.08.2020 [1]

References

  • Stoppage Duration Increased At Nagda Station