Given below is details about Train Number 04649, DARBHANGA FIROZPUR CANTT PRAKASH PARV SPECIAL running between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04649, Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance991 miles / 1585 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops51
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special, Train number 04649. Timing of Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar Bihar Starts 07:20 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. KJI Khajauli Bihar 07:32 07:34 2min 12 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. RJA Rajnagar Bihar 07:43 07:45 2min 22 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. MBI Madhubani Bihar 07:54 07:56 2min 32 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 08:10 08:12 2min 49 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 08:53 09:03 10min 68 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 09:10 09:12 2min 72 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 09:26 09:28 2min 84 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 10:30 10:50 20min 105 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 11:45 11:50 5min 157 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 12:40 12:45 5min 211 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 14:25 14:35 10min 270 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 15:02 15:04 2min 299 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh 15:24 15:25 1min 318 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 15:45 15:50 5min 335 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh 16:30 16:32 2min 368 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:03 17:05 2min 396 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:20 17:30 10min 404 Km Su, Tu & Fr
19. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 17:51 17:53 2min 426 Km Su, Tu & Fr
20. SAA Sathiaon Uttar Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 435 Km Su, Tu & Fr
21. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 18:15 18:20 5min 447 Km Su, Tu & Fr
22. SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh 18:43 18:45 2min 473 Km Su, Tu & Fr
23. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 19:03 19:05 2min 482 Km Su, Tu & Fr
24. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:30 25min 504 Km Su, Tu & Fr
25. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:06 21:08 2min 548 Km Su, Tu & Fr
26. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:51 21:53 2min 602 Km Su, Tu & Fr
27. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:15 22:20 5min 609 Km Su, Tu & Fr
28. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 22:51 22:53 2min 647 Km Su, Tu & Fr
29. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:53 23:55 2min 708 Km Su, Tu & Fr
30. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:55 10min 736 Km Mo, We & Sa
31. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 03:19 03:21 2min 901 Km Mo, We & Sa
32. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:21 04:23 2min 972 Km Mo, We & Sa
33. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:18 05:20 2min 1035 Km Mo, We & Sa
34. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:13 8min 1062 Km Mo, We & Sa
35. KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh 06:43 06:45 2min 1091 Km Mo, We & Sa
36. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:42 07:47 5min 1160 Km Mo, We & Sa
37. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 08:25 08:30 5min 1202 Km Mo, We & Sa
38. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 08:53 08:58 5min 1220 Km Mo, We & Sa
39. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:50 10:00 10min 1255 Km Mo, We & Sa
40. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 10:26 10:28 2min 1285 Km Mo, We & Sa
41. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 11:20 11:25 5min 1336 Km Mo, We & Sa
42. UBC Ambala City Haryana 11:36 11:38 2min 1343 Km Mo, We & Sa
43. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 11:53 11:55 2min 1364 Km Mo, We & Sa
44. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 12:16 12:18 2min 1389 Km Mo, We & Sa
45. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh Punjab 12:25 12:27 2min 1399 Km Mo, We & Sa
46. KNN Khanna Punjab 12:46 12:48 2min 1407 Km Mo, We & Sa
47. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 13:40 13:50 10min 1450 Km Mo, We & Sa
48. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 14:03 14:05 2min 1463 Km Mo, We & Sa
49. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 14:23 14:25 2min 1485 Km Mo, We & Sa
50. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 14:43 14:45 2min 1502 Km Mo, We & Sa
51. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 14:58 15:05 7min 1506 Km Mo, We & Sa
52. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 15:37 15:39 2min 1543 Km Mo, We & Sa
53. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 16:40 Ends 1585 Km Mo, We & Sa

Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04649, Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special. This train operates between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 991 miles or 1585 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 04649, Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special JYG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04649, DARBHANGA FIROZPUR CANTT PRAKASH PARV SPECIAL. Details about the DARBHANGA FIROZPUR CANTT PRAKASH PARV SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.