Given below is details about Train Number 11062, PAWAN EXPRESS running between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11062, Pawan Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1178 miles / 1884 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pawan Express, Train number 11062. Timing of Pawan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar Starts 13:05 NA Origin Daily
2. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 13:13 13:16 3min 4 Km Daily
3. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 14:20 14:45 25min 37 Km Daily
4. DOL Dholi Bihar 15:06 15:08 2min 64 Km Daily
5. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 15:45 15:50 5min 89 Km Daily
6. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 16:20 16:22 2min 123 Km Daily
7. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 16:50 16:55 5min 143 Km Daily
8. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 17:05 17:07 2min 149 Km Daily
9. DGA Dighwara Bihar 17:28 17:30 2min 172 Km Daily
10. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 18:28 18:40 12min 202 Km Daily
11. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 19:19 19:21 2min 230 Km Daily
12. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:20 5min 267 Km Daily
13. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 20:56 20:58 2min 312 Km Daily
14. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 21:20 21:25 5min 332 Km Daily
15. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:01 22:03 2min 372 Km Daily
16. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 22:39 22:41 2min 397 Km Daily
17. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 403 Km Daily
18. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:15 23:25 10min 407 Km Daily
19. BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh 23:38 23:39 1min 413 Km Daily
20. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 00:38 00:40 2min 467 Km Daily
21. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 02:30 02:32 2min 529 Km Daily
22. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:45 03:05 20min 531 Km Daily
23. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:27 03:28 1min 539 Km Daily
24. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 637 Km Daily
25. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:06 06:15 9min 715 Km Daily
26. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 750 Km Daily
27. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:25 07:50 25min 813 Km Daily
28. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:45 09:50 5min 904 Km Daily
29. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 988 Km Daily
30. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 1081 Km Daily
31. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:50 14:00 10min 1149 Km Daily
32. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:50 16:55 5min 1332 Km Daily
33. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 1401 Km Daily
34. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:55 19:00 5min 1456 Km Daily
35. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 19:28 19:30 2min 1480 Km Daily
36. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:20 21:25 5min 1640 Km Daily
37. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 22:27 22:30 3min 1713 Km Daily
38. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 1763 Km Daily
39. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 02:32 02:35 3min 1847 Km Daily
40. TNA Thane Maharashtra 02:52 02:55 3min 1867 Km Daily
41. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 03:40 Ends 1884 Km Daily

Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11062, Pawan Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Pawan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1178 miles or 1884 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 11062, Pawan Express DBG to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11062, PAWAN EXPRESS. Details about the PAWAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.