Given below is details about Train Number 11034, DARBHANGA - PUNE EXPRESS running between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11034, Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1221 miles / 1953 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Pune Express.', Train number '.11034. Timing of Darbhanga - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar Starts 16:45 NA Origin Fr
2. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 16:53 16:55 2min 4 Km Fr
3. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 17:55 18:15 20min 37 Km Fr
4. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 19:07 19:12 5min 89 Km Fr
5. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 20:05 20:10 5min 143 Km Fr
6. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 20:20 20:22 2min 149 Km Fr
7. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 22:40 22:50 10min 202 Km Fr
8. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 00:03 00:08 5min 266 Km Sa
9. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 331 Km Sa
10. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:20 5min 371 Km Sa
11. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 03:03 03:05 2min 402 Km Sa
12. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:45 15min 406 Km Sa
13. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 03:55 04:00 5min 410 Km Sa
14. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 05:05 05:07 2min 466 Km Sa
15. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 07:01 07:03 2min 528 Km Sa
16. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:40 25min 530 Km Sa
17. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 714 Km Sa
18. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:10 12:15 5min 812 Km Sa
19. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:50 14:00 10min 903 Km Sa
20. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 14:58 15:00 2min 987 Km Sa
21. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 1081 Km Sa
22. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 1148 Km Sa
23. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 1331 Km Sa
24. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:25 22:30 5min 1455 Km Sa
25. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:50 00:55 5min 1639 Km Su
26. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 02:18 02:20 2min 1681 Km Su
27. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 02:58 03:00 2min 1725 Km Su
28. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 04:10 04:13 3min 1791 Km Su
29. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 06:05 06:20 15min 1875 Km Su
30. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 08:05 Ends 1953 Km Su

Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11034, Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction is 1221 miles or 1953 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 11034, Darbhanga - Pune Express DBG to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11034, DARBHANGA - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.