Given below is details about Train Number 55504, DARBHANGA - SAMASTIPUR PASSENGER running between Saharsa Junction and Supaul stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55504, Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance17 miles / 27 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed22 kmph

Departure Days From Saharsa Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger, Train number 55504. Timing of Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar Starts 13:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SHKY Saharsa Kutchery Halt Bihar 13:07 13:08 1min 2 Km Daily
3. NDLH Nandlalee Halt Bihar 13:14 13:15 1min 6 Km Daily
4. PGC Panchgachia Bihar 13:26 13:28 2min 11 Km Daily
5. GEB Garh Baruari Bihar 13:41 13:43 2min 16 Km Daily
6. BNKM Vinaekma Halt Bihar 13:50 13:51 1min 20 Km Daily
7. SUDR Sunderpur Halt Bihar 13:58 13:59 1min 23 Km Daily
8. SOU Supaul Bihar 14:15 Ends 27 Km Daily

Saharsa Junction to Supaul - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55504, Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger. This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Supaul. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Saharsa Junction and Supaul is 17 miles or 27 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Saharsa Junction to Supaul
Return Trains from Supaul to Saharsa Junction

Train No. 55504, Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger SHC to SOU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55504, DARBHANGA - SAMASTIPUR PASSENGER. Details about the DARBHANGA - SAMASTIPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.