Given below is details about Train Number 07008, DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD SPECIAL running between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07008, Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1199 miles / 1918 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special, Train number 07008. Timing of Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar Starts 07:05 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 08:15 08:20 5min 37 Km Tu & Fr
3. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 09:20 09:30 10min 88 Km Tu & Fr
4. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 10:40 10:42 2min 125 Km Tu & Fr
5. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 12:30 12:35 5min 179 Km Tu & Fr
6. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 13:05 13:10 5min 223 Km Tu & Fr
7. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 13:33 13:35 2min 252 Km Tu & Fr
8. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 14:28 14:30 2min 309 Km Tu & Fr
9. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 16:15 16:20 5min 370 Km Tu & Fr
10. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 18:20 18:30 10min 419 Km Tu & Fr
11. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 19:33 19:35 2min 472 Km Tu & Fr
12. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 20:55 21:10 15min 535 Km Tu & Fr
13. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 00:02 00:10 8min 706 Km We & Sa
14. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 01:53 01:55 2min 807 Km We & Sa
15. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 04:50 05:05 15min 1012 Km We & Sa
16. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:35 06:40 5min 1121 Km We & Sa
17. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 07:30 07:35 5min 1158 Km We & Sa
18. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 09:25 09:35 10min 1293 Km We & Sa
19. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 12:55 13:05 10min 1543 Km We & Sa
20. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 13:49 13:50 1min 1613 Km We & Sa
21. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 14:34 14:36 2min 1672 Km We & Sa
22. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 14:55 14:56 1min 1685 Km We & Sa
23. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 16:11 16:12 1min 1786 Km We & Sa
24. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 19:25 Ends 1918 Km We & Sa

Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07008, Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 1199 miles or 1918 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 07008, Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special DBG to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07008, DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD SPECIAL. Details about the DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 07008 Darbhanga -Secunderabad Special (Running days - Tuesday & Friday from Darbhanga) will start running from Darbhanga from 15/09/2020 with enroute stoppage at Chittaranjan, Madhupur & Jasidih stations [1]

References

  • Special Trains from Sep 15, 2020