Given below is details about Train Number 02494, DARSHAN AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02494, Darshan AC Super Fast Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance941 miles / 1505 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed73 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darshan AC Super Fast Special, Train number 02494. Timing of Darshan AC Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 21:40 NA Origin Fr
2. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:25 02:35 10min 457 Km Sa
3. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:50 05:55 5min 724 Km Sa
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:39 09:49 10min 981 Km Sa
5. ST Surat Gujarat 11:25 11:30 5min 1110 Km Sa
6. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 12:37 12:39 2min 1205 Km Sa
7. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 14:05 14:15 10min 1325 Km Sa
8. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 15:17 15:20 3min 1366 Km Sa
9. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 16:58 17:00 2min 1441 Km Sa
10. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:25 Ends 1505 Km Sa

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02494, Darshan AC Super Fast Special. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darshan AC Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction is 941 miles or 1505 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 02494, Darshan AC Super Fast Special NZM to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02494, DARSHAN AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the DARSHAN AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02494 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Special Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 21:40 hrs every Friday and will reach Pune at 18:25 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 19th February, 2021. Similarly, Train No:02493 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Express will depart from Pune at 11:10 hrs every Sunday and will reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 6:45 hrs, the next day w.e.f 21stFebruary, 2021. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No. Train No. 02494 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune AC Special train will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs every Friday w.e.f 16th October, 2020 and will arrive at Vasai Road 16.20 hrs the next day. It will reach Pune at 21.25 hrs o­n the same day. Train No. 02493 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special train will depart from Pune at 05.15 hrs every Sunday w.e.f 18th October, 2020 and will arrive at Vasai Road at 08.50 hrs o­n the same day. [2]
  • Train No: 02494 Pune- Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Friday from 16.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Pune next day. its Halts: Vasai Road, Vadodara, Ratlam and Kota [3]

References

  • Revision in Timing of Trains
  • Special Trains to Western Railway
  • Running of Special Trains