Given below is details about Train Number 02493, DARSHAN COVID 19 AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02493, Darshan Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance943 miles / 1508 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed77 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darshan Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special, Train number 02493. Timing of Darshan Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 11:10 NA Origin Su
2. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 12:03 12:05 2min 64 Km Su
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 13:22 13:25 3min 138 Km Su
4. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 14:20 14:25 5min 179 Km Su
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:38 15:40 2min 300 Km Su
6. ST Surat Gujarat 16:49 16:52 3min 394 Km Su
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:21 18:31 10min 524 Km Su
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:55 22:00 5min 784 Km Su
9. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 00:55 01:05 10min 1050 Km Mo
10. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 06:45 Ends 1508 Km Mo

Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02493, Darshan Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Darshan Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 943 miles or 1508 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction

Train No. 02493, Darshan Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special PUNE to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02493, DARSHAN COVID 19 AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the DARSHAN COVID 19 AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02494 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Special Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 21:40 hrs every Friday and will reach Pune at 18:25 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 19th February, 2021. Similarly, Train No:02493 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Express will depart from Pune at 11:10 hrs every Sunday and will reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 6:45 hrs, the next day w.e.f 21stFebruary, 2021. [1]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No: 02493 Pune-H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commenced o­n 8.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Bina-Jhansi-Mathura Junction [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No. Train No. 02494 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune AC Special train will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs every Friday w.e.f 16th October, 2020 and will arrive at Vasai Road 16.20 hrs the next day. It will reach Pune at 21.25 hrs o­n the same day. Train No. 02493 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special train will depart from Pune at 05.15 hrs every Sunday w.e.f 18th October, 2020 and will arrive at Vasai Road at 08.50 hrs o­n the same day. [3]
  • Train No: 02493 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto -Pune Special train will leave Pune o­n every Sunday from 18.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin next day. its Halts: Vasai Road, Vadodara, Ratlam and Kota [4]

References

  • Revision in Timing of Trains
  • Diversion from Nov 08, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020
  • Special Trains to Western Railway
  • Running of Special Trains