Given below is details about Train Number 12494, DARSHAN EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12494, Darshan Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance948 miles / 1517 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darshan Express, Train number 12494. Timing of Darshan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 21:35 NA Origin Fr
2. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:55 03:05 10min 457 Km Sa
3. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:00 07:10 10min 727 Km Sa
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:15 11:25 10min 993 Km Sa
5. ST Surat Gujarat 13:17 13:22 5min 1122 Km Sa
6. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:33 14:35 2min 1215 Km Sa
7. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 16:20 16:25 5min 1337 Km Sa
8. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:47 17:50 3min 1378 Km Sa
9. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 19:37 19:40 3min 1453 Km Sa
10. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 21:25 Ends 1517 Km Sa

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12494, Darshan Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darshan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction is 948 miles or 1517 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12494, Darshan Express NZM to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12494, DARSHAN EXPRESS. Details about the DARSHAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.