Given below is details about Train Number 12493, DARSHAN EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12493, Darshan Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance943 miles / 1509 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darshan Express, Train number 12493. Timing of Darshan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 05:15 NA Origin Su
2. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 06:08 06:10 2min 64 Km Su
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 07:47 07:50 3min 138 Km Su
4. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 08:50 09:00 10min 179 Km Su
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 10:41 10:43 2min 300 Km Su
6. ST Surat Gujarat 12:10 12:20 10min 394 Km Su
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 14:03 14:13 10min 524 Km Su
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:20 18:30 10min 785 Km Su
9. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 22:10 22:20 10min 1052 Km Su
10. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 05:35 Ends 1509 Km Mo

Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12493, Darshan Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Darshan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 943 miles or 1509 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction

Train No. 12493, Darshan Express PUNE to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12493, DARSHAN EXPRESS. Details about the DARSHAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.