Given below is details about Train Number 74992, DAULATPUR CHOWK AMBALA CANTT DEMU running between Daulatpur Chowk and Ambala Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.74992, Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantt DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance144 miles / 231 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Daulatpur Chowk Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantt DEMU, Train number 74992. Timing of Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantt DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Daulatpur Chowk

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLPC Daulatpur Chowk Himachal Pradesh Starts 05:25 NA Origin Daily
2. CHMG Chintpurni Marg Himachal Pradesh 05:37 05:38 1min 7 Km Daily
3. AADR Amb Andaura Himachal Pradesh 05:46 05:50 4min 15 Km Daily
4. CHTL Churaru Takrala Himachal Pradesh 06:01 06:02 1min 27 Km Daily
5. PH Panoh Himachal Pradesh 06:08 06:09 1min 32 Km Daily
6. UHL Una Himachal Himachal Pradesh 06:20 06:22 2min 43 Km Daily
7. MTPR Rai Maihatpur Himachal Pradesh 06:38 06:39 1min 53 Km Daily
8. NLDM Nangal Dam Punjab 06:55 07:40 45min 59 Km Daily
9. ANSB Anandpur Sahib Punjab 08:00 08:01 1min 80 Km Daily
10. KART Kiratpur Sahib Punjab 08:09 08:10 1min 87 Km Daily
11. BARJ Bharatgarh Punjab 08:19 08:20 1min 97 Km Daily
12. GANL Ghanauli Punjab 08:29 08:30 1min 106 Km Daily
13. RPAR Rupnagar Punjab 08:41 08:55 14min 115 Km Daily
14. MNPR Mianpur Punjab 09:03 09:04 1min 123 Km Daily
15. KRLI Kurali Punjab 09:13 09:14 1min 132 Km Daily
16. MRND Morinda Junction Punjab 09:25 09:40 15min 140 Km Daily
17. KARR Kharar Punjab 09:54 09:56 2min 158 Km Daily
18. SASN SAS Nagar Mohali Punjab 10:08 10:10 2min 175 Km Daily
19. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 10:30 10:40 10min 186 Km Daily
20. GHG Ghagghar Punjab 10:48 10:49 1min 197 Km Daily
21. DHPR Dappar Punjab 10:58 10:59 1min 208 Km Daily
22. LLU Lalru Punjab 11:04 11:05 1min 213 Km Daily
23. DKT Dhulkot Haryana 11:14 11:15 1min 223 Km Daily
24. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 11:35 Ends 231 Km Daily

Daulatpur Chowk to Ambala Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 74992, Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantt DEMU. This train operates between Daulatpur Chowk and Ambala Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantt DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Daulatpur Chowk and Ambala Cantonment is 144 miles or 231 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Daulatpur Chowk to Ambala Cantonment
Return Trains from Ambala Cantonment to Daulatpur Chowk

Train No. 74992, Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantt DEMU DLPC to UMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 74992, DAULATPUR CHOWK AMBALA CANTT DEMU. Details about the DAULATPUR CHOWK AMBALA CANTT DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.