Given below is details about Train Number 02943, DAUND INDORE COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Daund Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02943 Daund – Indore Special, will remain cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
Train No.02943, Daund Indore Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance650 miles / 1040 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Daund Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Daund Indore Covid 19 Special, Train number 02943. Timing of Daund Indore Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Daund Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra Starts 14:00 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 15:20 15:30 10min 78 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 15:48 15:50 2min 94 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 16:42 16:45 3min 142 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 17:37 17:40 3min 170 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 18:22 18:25 3min 216 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 18:58 19:00 2min 230 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 19:50 19:55 5min 257 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. ST Surat Gujarat 22:42 22:47 5min 472 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:25 00:35 10min 601 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
11. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 01:51 01:53 2min 674 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
12. DHD Dahod Gujarat 02:43 02:45 2min 748 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
13. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 03:09 03:11 2min 781 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
14. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:35 04:40 5min 862 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
15. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:25 05:30 5min 903 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
16. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:35 06:40 5min 958 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
17. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:26 07:28 2min 998 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
18. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:30 Ends 1040 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa

Daund Junction to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02943, Daund Indore Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Daund Junction and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Daund Indore Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Daund Junction and Indore Junction is 650 miles or 1040 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction to Daund Junction

Train No. 02943, Daund Indore Covid 19 Special DD to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02943, DAUND INDORE COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the DAUND INDORE COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Train No:02944/02943 Indore – Daund Jn Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Indore from 25/04/2021 to 01/05/2021 (Except Wednesday) and Ex Daund Jn from 26/04/2021 to 02/05/2021 (Except Thursday). [2]
  • Western Railway has decided to augment Train No:02944/02943 Indore – Daund Special with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Indore from 21st to 27th March, 2021 (Except Wednesday) and Ex Daund from 22nd to 28th March, 2021 (Except Thursday). [3]
  • As per the Increase in Frequency, Train No:02943 Daund – Indore tri-weekly special running o­n Fri, Sat and Mon will now run six days a week (except Thursday) with effect from 26.2.2021 until further advise. [4]
  • Train No:02944 Special train will leave Indore at 16:30 hrs and reach Daund at 10:20 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 4/12/2020. 02943 Special train will leave Daund at 14:00 hrs and arrive Indore at 08:30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 5/12/2020. [5]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No: 02944 Indore-Pune special will depart Indore every Sunday, Thursday & Friday at 14:35 hrs & will reach Pune at 08:05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No: 02943 Pune-Indore special will leave Pune every Monday, Friday & Saturday at 15:30 hrs & will reach Indore at 08:30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6 thNov, 2020. [6]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Additional Coaches O­n Trains
  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Running of Additional Superfast Special Trains
  • Revised Timings Of Train
  • Western Railway To Run One More Special Train