Given below is details about Train Number 01492, DAUND PUNE SHUTTLE SPECIAL running between Daund Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01492, Daund Pune Shuttle Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance49 miles / 78 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Daund Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Daund Pune Shuttle Special, Train number 01492. Timing of Daund Pune Shuttle Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Daund Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra Starts 18:15 NA Origin Daily
2. PAA Patas Maharashtra 18:23 18:24 1min 14 Km Daily
3. KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra 18:28 18:29 1min 19 Km Daily
4. KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra 18:34 18:35 1min 24 Km Daily
5. KTT Khutbav Maharashtra 18:40 18:41 1min 30 Km Daily
6. YT Yevat Maharashtra 18:47 18:48 1min 37 Km Daily
7. URI Uruli Maharashtra 18:58 18:59 1min 49 Km Daily
8. LONI Loni Maharashtra 19:09 19:10 1min 62 Km Daily
9. MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra 19:15 19:16 1min 67 Km Daily
10. HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra 19:24 19:25 1min 72 Km Daily
11. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 19:53 Ends 78 Km Daily

Daund Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01492, Daund Pune Shuttle Special. This train operates between Daund Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Daund Pune Shuttle Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Daund Junction and Pune Junction is 49 miles or 78 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Daund Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Daund Junction

Train No. 01492, Daund Pune Shuttle Special DD to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01492, DAUND PUNE SHUTTLE SPECIAL. Details about the DAUND PUNE SHUTTLE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.